TENNESSEE
Girls' Basketball
Millington Star · Friday · 0 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Friday · 0 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 0 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 0 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 0 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 0 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 0 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 0 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 0 clicks
Daily News Journal · Friday · 0 clicks
Daily News Journal · Friday · 0 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Friday · 0 clicks
Chattanoogan · Friday · 0 clicks
Chattanoogan · Friday · 0 clicks
Bristol Herald Courier · Friday · 0 clicks
CoachT · Friday · 6114 clicks
CoachT · Friday · 1393 clicks
CoachT · Friday · 4611 clicks
Jackson Sun · Friday · 24 clicks
Jackson Sun · Friday · 22 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Friday · 27 clicks
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Friday · 14 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 45 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Friday · 20 clicks
Daily News Journal · Friday · 21 clicks
Jackson Sun · Thursday · 20 clicks
Times Free Press · Thursday · 1590 clicks
Murfreesboro Post · Thursday · 44 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Thursday · 36 clicks
Hendersonville Standard · Thursday · 16 clicks
Gallatin News · Thursday · 50 clicks
Daily News Journal · Thursday · 39 clicks
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 21 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 43 clicks
Updated at 10:10:59 PM CST
Most Offense (Points per Game)
Riverdale 77.2/28
Pickett County 70.9/29
Bradley Central 70.8/30
McMinn Central 70.7/29
Mitchell 70.5/31
South Greene 70.2/33
Cumberland County 69.0/29
Morristown West 67.4/30
Houston 66.7/27
Huntingdon 66.3/26
Upperman 66.0/32
White Station 65.7/29
Rhea County 65.6/26
Dyer County 64.6/29
Memphis Central 64.5/32
Trinity Christian 64.3/30
Meigs County 64.2/31
University School of Jackson 63.6/31
White County 63.6/32
Northpoint Christian 61.6/29
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Oakland 24.2/31
Father Ryan 28.3/27
Wilson Central 30.5/32
Northview Academy 32.6/31
Ensworth 33.2/27
Northpoint Christian 33.7/29
University School of Jackson 34.1/31
Clarksville 34.1/29
Bradley Central 34.2/30
Memphis Business 34.3/26
Power Center 34.3/27
Mitchell 34.4/31
Richland 34.9/29
Tipton-Rosemark 35.0/27
Signal Mountain 35.3/30
Stewart County 35.3/30
Oak Ridge 35.4/30
East Nashville 35.4/31
Hillsboro 35.9/27
Westview 36.2/31
Best Records
Bradley Central 30-0
Wilson Central 30-2
South Greene 29-4
Riverdale 28-0
Mitchell 28-3
University School of Jackson 28-3
Westview 28-3
Daniel Boone 28-4
Upperman 28-4
Gleason 28-6
Cheatham County 27-2
Northpoint Christian 27-2
Pickett County 27-2
Morristown West 27-3
Oak Ridge 27-3
Lawrence County 27-4
Northview Academy 27-4
Huntland 27-5
Lewis County 27-5
Cumberland County 26-3
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.Pickett County (27-2)24
2.South Greene (29-4)5
3.Moore County (24-3)54
4.Huntland (27-5)28
5.Forrest (24-7)6
6.Dresden (25-7)14
7.Northview Academy (27-4)80
8.Summertown (22-9)3
9.Huntingdon (23-3)96
10.Mitchell (28-3)104
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Jackson South Side (24-0)76
2.McMinn Central (26-3)14
3.Gatlinburg-Pittman (25-4)7
4.Westview (28-3)40
5.Upperman (28-4)32
6.Cheatham County (27-2)77
7.Fulton (25-5)22
8.Pearl Cohn (20-3)58
9.East Nashville (26-5)39
10.Westmoreland (25-4)63
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Bradley Central (30-0)20
2.Cumberland County (26-3)1
3.Daniel Boone (28-4)6
4.Riverdale (28-0)106
5.Wilson Central (30-2)85
6.Morristown West (27-3)55
7.Bearden (24-4)49
8.White Station (26-3)72
9.Lawrence County (27-4)56
10.Oak Ridge (27-3)84
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Northpoint Christian (27-2)5
2.University School of Jackson (28-3)19
3.Harding Academy (24-7)16
4.Knoxville Webb (15-11)1
5.Franklin Road Academy (21-11)15
6.Lausanne (19-11)12
7.BGA (18-11)7
8.Davidson Academy (19-8)24
9.Providence Christian (17-5)29
10.Tipton-Rosemark (18-9)27
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Father Ryan (25-2)8
2.Brentwood Academy (24-6)3
3.Ensworth (23-4)7
4.Briarcrest Christian (22-8)6
5.Baylor (12-13)2
6.St. Benedict (14-15)5
7.Harpeth Hall (12-15)4
8.Girls Preparatory School (14-16)9
9.Hutchison School (13-10)11
10.St. Agnes Academy (7-14)10
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.Jackson Christian66.1%
2.Fayetteville64.3%
3.Summertown62.1%
4.Clarkrange59.0%
5.South Greene58.1%
6.Forrest57.3%
7.Hampton56.8%
8.Grace Baptist- Chattanooga56.3%
9.Wayne County56.3%
10.Jackson County56.1%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.West Greene64.7%
2.Chester County63.5%
3.Dyersburg62.8%
4.Livingston Academy62.2%
5.Liberty61.8%
6.Whites Creek61.5%
7.Gatlinburg-Pittman59.6%
8.Polk County59.2%
9.Alcoa59.1%
10.Lexington59.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Cumberland County64.5%
2.Maryville63.7%
3.Brentwood62.8%
4.Cookeville62.0%
5.Dobyns-Bennett61.9%
6.Daniel Boone61.8%
7.Stone Memorial61.2%
8.Memphis Overton60.8%
9.Tennessee60.1%
10.Beech59.7%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.Knoxville Webb60.8%
2.St. George's56.4%
3.FACS56.2%
4.Sacred Heart of Jesus55.9%
5.Northpoint Christian55.4%
6.St. Andrew's-Sewanee53.1%
7.BGA52.8%
8.St. Mary's Episcopal52.4%
9.Rossville Christian52.0%
10.Ezell-Harding52.0%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.Pope John Paul II61.5%
2.Baylor60.8%
3.Brentwood Academy57.6%
4.Harpeth Hall56.3%
5.St. Benedict55.7%
6.Briarcrest Christian52.7%
7.Ensworth52.3%
8.Father Ryan51.5%
9.Girls Preparatory School51.4%
10.St. Agnes Academy48.0%
Copyright © 1998-2017 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties