TENNESSEE
Girls' Basketball
Tennessean/USA Today · Sunday · 209 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Sep. 2 · 105 clicks
Williamson Herald · Aug. 30 · 34 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Aug. 29 · 91 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Aug. 24 · 240 clicks
waynecountynow.com · Aug. 13 · 1511 clicks
Daily News Journal · Aug. 11 · 94 clicks
Jackson Sun · Aug. 3 · 75 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Aug. 3 · 72 clicks
Daily News Journal · Aug. 3 · 89 clicks
Greeneville Sun · Jul. 30 · 47 clicks
Jackson Sun · Jul. 29 · 164 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Jul. 24 · 68 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Jul. 19 · 45 clicks
Daily News Journal · Jul. 16 · 82 clicks
Jackson Sun · Jul. 16 · 339 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Jul. 6 · 91 clicks
Daily News Journal · Jul. 5 · 110 clicks
Chattanoogan · Jul. 4 · 84 clicks
Bristol Herald Courier · Jun. 29 · 55 clicks
Columbia Daily Herald · Jun. 28 · 171 clicks
Daily News Journal · Jun. 24 · 54 clicks
Daily News Journal · Jun. 24 · 147 clicks
Jackson Sun · Jun. 22 · 75 clicks
Jackson Sun · Jun. 22 · 74 clicks
Loudon County News-Herald · Jun. 15 · 189 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Jun. 14 · 930 clicks
Tennessean · Jun. 13 · 53 clicks
Times Free Press · Jun. 8 · 68 clicks
Times Free Press · Jun. 8 · 562 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Jun. 2 · 89 clicks
Daily News Journal · Jun. 2 · 52 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · May. 31 · 49 clicks
Tennessean · May. 27 · 134 clicks
No updates yet.
Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.South Greene (35-4)2
2.Gibson County (37-1)30
3.Community (30-3)11
4.Middleton (32-1)65
5.Pickett County (29-3)44
6.Jackson County (23-7)5
7.Perry County (26-6)37
8.Meigs County (27-5)56
9.Van Buren County (28-5)66
10.Summertown (23-8)17
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Elizabethton (33-1)30
2.Upperman (35-3)8
3.Westview (32-3)20
4.East Nashville (32-2)42
5.McMinn Central (31-3)43
6.CPA (26-5)50
7.Gatlinburg-Pittman (25-7)14
8.Westmoreland (26-6)48
9.Union County (24-5)66
10.Haywood (28-5)89
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Riverdale (32-4)3
2.Memphis Central (34-3)15
3.Blackman (27-4)5
4.Morristown West (31-4)24
5.Wilson Central (33-1)88
6.Bradley Central (32-4)37
7.Rossview (30-3)53
8.Lawrence County (27-3)69
9.Cumberland County (24-6)11
10.Bearden (27-7)9
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Northpoint Christian (31-2)13
2.Ezell-Harding (27-5)4
3.Franklin Road Academy (27-5)5
4.University School of Jackson (28-4)19
5.Harding Academy (23-7)8
6.Knoxville Webb (22-11)1
7.Davidson Academy (21-10)15
8.Lausanne (18-11)14
9.Rossville Christian (20-8)28
10.DCA (19-10)24
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Brentwood Academy (26-5)3
2.Baylor (23-8)2
3.St. Benedict (22-7)9
4.Harpeth Hall (20-8)7
5.Father Ryan (21-7)10
6.Ensworth (11-12)5
7.Briarcrest Christian (13-18)4
8.Hutchison School (9-10)11
9.Girls Preparatory School (9-20)6
10.Pope John Paul II (5-23)1
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.Fayetteville62.1%
2.South Greene62.0%
3.Clarkrange60.9%
4.Concord Christian60.6%
5.Jackson County60.4%
6.Hancock County59.3%
7.Trinity Christian57.7%
8.Forrest57.7%
9.Loretto57.4%
10.Bradford57.4%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.Liberty60.0%
2.Johnson County58.2%
3.York Institute57.8%
4.Dyersburg57.7%
5.Sycamore57.7%
6.Livingston Academy57.3%
7.Cheatham County57.2%
8.Upperman56.9%
9.Sullivan East56.6%
10.Harpeth56.5%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Memphis East70.3%
2.Smyrna67.5%
3.Riverdale67.0%
4.Hamilton65.4%
5.Blackman63.4%
6.Cookeville62.6%
7.Stewarts Creek61.6%
8.Whitehaven61.4%
9.Bearden61.0%
10.Walker Valley60.6%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.Knoxville Webb60.2%
2.BGA56.7%
3.St. Cecilia Academy56.3%
4.Ezell-Harding54.7%
5.Franklin Road Academy54.6%
6.Sacred Heart of Jesus53.5%
7.FACS53.1%
8.Harding Academy52.9%
9.Tipton-Rosemark52.0%
10.University School of Nashville51.6%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.Pope John Paul II63.5%
2.Baylor62.7%
3.Brentwood Academy60.8%
4.Briarcrest Christian59.7%
5.Ensworth57.9%
6.Girls Preparatory School56.8%
7.Harpeth Hall55.8%
8.St. Agnes Academy53.2%
9.St. Benedict51.5%
10.Father Ryan47.2%
Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties