TENNESSEE
Girls' Basketball
Jackson Sun · Saturday · 7 clicks
Tennessean · Saturday · 6 clicks
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Saturday · 5 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 3 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 4 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 4 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Saturday · 5 clicks
Daily Post - Athenian · Saturday · 6 clicks
Jackson Sun · Friday · 15 clicks
Tennessean · Friday · 40 clicks
Tennessean · Friday · 23 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 8 clicks
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 16 clicks
Chattanoogan · Friday · 8 clicks
Hendersonville Standard · Thursday · 44 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Thursday · 66 clicks
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 20 clicks
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 14 clicks
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 12 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Tennessean- Sumner · Wednesday · 23 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 22 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 31 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 22 clicks
Roane County News · Wednesday · 25 clicks
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 16 clicks
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 13 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Wednesday · 16 clicks
Daily News Journal · Wednesday · 11 clicks
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 10 clicks
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Bristol Herald Courier · Wednesday · 2 clicks
Updated at 7:57:27 AM CST
Most Offense (Points per Game)
Riverdale 83.0/5
South Greene 74.3/8
Houston 73.4/5
Mitchell 71.0/6
Upperman 71.0/7
Dyer County 70.7/6
Brentwood Academy 69.5/4
Grainger 69.0/6
White County 68.8/4
Bradley Central 68.4/7
Oakland 68.3/4
Morristown West 67.6/5
East Nashville 67.6/7
Clay County 67.0/6
Science Hill 66.7/7
Pickett County 66.4/7
Southwind 65.8/4
Lewis County 64.8/6
McMinn Central 64.3/7
Stone Memorial 64.0/7
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Fayette Ware 24.8/6
Northpoint Christian 26.8/4
Frank Hughes 28.3/6
Cheatham County 29.7/7
Rossville Christian 29.8/5
White House Heritage 30.2/6
Bearden 30.4/5
Father Ryan 30.8/4
Manassas 31.0/4
Wilson Central 32.0/7
Tenn. School for the Deaf 32.3/4
Oak Ridge 32.4/5
Westwood 32.4/5
Macon County 32.5/4
Greenfield 32.8/6
Mitchell 33.2/6
St. Agnes Academy 33.2/5
Harding Academy 33.4/5
North Greene 33.5/11
Westview 33.5/6
Best Records
Ensworth 8-0
South Greene 8-0
North Greene 8-3
Bradley Central 7-0
Cheatham County 7-0
East Nashville 7-0
Pickett County 7-0
Stone Memorial 7-0
Upperman 7-0
Wilson Central 7-0
Forrest 7-1
Lenoir City 7-1
Union County 7-1
Cumberland County 7-2
Fayette Ware 6-0
Gleason 6-0
Greenbrier 6-0
Lewis County 6-0
Westview 6-0
Clarksville 6-1
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.South Greene (8-0)54
2.Pickett County (7-0)75
3.Gleason (6-0)87
4.Decatur County Riverside (3-1)36
5.Northview Academy (6-2)37
6.Moore County (6-1)66
7.Huntland (6-1)67
8.Nashville Christian (5-0)91
9.Forrest (7-1)79
10.Clarkrange (5-3)22
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.East Nashville (7-0)32
2.Fulton (4-0)48
3.Upperman (7-0)68
4.Bolivar Central (3-1)70
5.Jackson South Side (4-0)74
6.CPA (5-0)79
7.Chuckey-Doak (5-3)9
8.Sequatchie County (4-0)82
9.Dyersburg (4-2)16
10.Union County (7-1)61
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Bradley Central (7-0)26
2.Lawrence County (5-0)49
3.Houston (5-0)68
4.Riverdale (5-0)73
5.Memphis Central (5-1)19
6.Station Camp (5-0)82
7.Stone Memorial (7-0)83
8.Wilson Central (7-0)89
9.Morristown West (5-0)91
10.Daniel Boone (6-2)24
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Fayette Academy (3-1)2
2.Harding Academy (5-0)19
3.Northpoint Christian (3-1)7
4.University School of Jackson (5-1)15
5.Memphis Catholic (3-2)18
6.Evangelical Christian (2-1)12
7.Franklin Road Academy (3-3)9
8.University School of Nashville (2-3)6
9.Ezell-Harding (4-5)10
10.Knoxville Webb (0-4)1
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Father Ryan (4-0)5
2.Brentwood Academy (4-0)8
3.Ensworth (8-0)9
4.Harpeth Hall (2-2)3
5.St. Benedict (3-4)1
6.Briarcrest Christian (3-3)6
7.Girls Preparatory School (4-3)7
8.Baylor (2-3)2
9.St. Agnes Academy (1-4)4
10.Hutchison School (4-1)11
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.Hillcrest83.3%
2.Jo Byrns83.3%
2.Middle College83.3%
4.Jackson Christian75.0%
5.Bradford74.0%
6.Union City70.0%
7.Grace Christian- Knoxville70.0%
8.West Carroll68.8%
9.Gordonsville67.0%
10.Sale Creek67.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.Jackson North Side88.9%
2.CAK87.9%
3.MLK Prep- Memphis83.3%
4.Douglass80.0%
5.Alcoa75.7%
6.Polk County75.0%
7.Haywood74.7%
8.Spring Hill74.3%
9.Chuckey-Doak73.1%
10.Liberty72.2%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Blackman88.9%
2.Independence87.5%
3.Kingsbury83.3%
4.Bartlett81.0%
5.Ridgeway78.3%
6.Collierville77.5%
7.Melrose76.7%
8.Springfield75.0%
9.Shelbyville72.6%
10.Dobyns-Bennett71.2%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.Knoxville Webb87.5%
2.Fayette Academy83.3%
3.DCA70.8%
4.FACS70.0%
5.Sacred Heart of Jesus66.7%
6.University School of Nashville62.6%
7.Northpoint Christian61.4%
8.BGA58.8%
9.Franklin Road Academy56.7%
10.Ezell-Harding54.0%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.St. Benedict65.0%
2.Baylor61.3%
3.Harpeth Hall60.1%
4.St. Agnes Academy56.9%
5.Father Ryan56.2%
6.Briarcrest Christian47.6%
7.Girls Preparatory School46.1%
8.Brentwood Academy45.0%
9.Ensworth40.5%
10.Pope John Paul II50.0%
Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties