TENNESSEE
Wrestling
Wilson Post · Monday · 40 clicks
Commercial Appeal · May. 4 · 31 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Apr. 12 · 32 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Apr. 12 · 21 clicks
Tennessean · Apr. 5 · 50 clicks
Daily News Journal · Apr. 5 · 37 clicks
Daily News Journal · Apr. 5 · 52 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Mar. 9 · 74 clicks
White House Connection · Feb. 21 · 29 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Feb. 20 · 40 clicks
Chattanoogan · Feb. 20 · 82 clicks
Daily Herald · Feb. 20 · 51 clicks
Times Free Press · Feb. 19 · 55 clicks
Johnson City Press · Feb. 19 · 27 clicks
Daily News Journal · Feb. 19 · 61 clicks
Chattanoogan · Feb. 19 · 55 clicks
Chattanoogan · Feb. 19 · 53 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Feb. 19 · 40 clicks
Bristol Herald Courier · Feb. 19 · 45 clicks
Brentwood Home Page · Feb. 19 · 38 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 19 · 51 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 19 · 42 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 19 · 44 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 19 · 69 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 19 · 67 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 42 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 173 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 31 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 28 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 33 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 29 clicks
Tennessean · Feb. 18 · 43 clicks
Daily News Journal · Feb. 18 · 56 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Feb. 18 · 30 clicks
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A-AA Schedule Rank
1.Chattanooga Central (0-1)1
1.East Ridge (0-1)1
1.Kingsbury (0-1)1
4.Hixson (0-2)4
5.Alcoa (0-0)5
5.Austin-East (0-0)5
5.Boyd Buchanan (0-0)5
5.Brainerd (0-0)5
5.CAK (0-0)5
5.Chattanooga Christian (0-0)5
5.Cheatham County (0-0)5
5.Chuckey-Doak (0-0)5
5.Clarksville Academy (0-0)5
5.Creek Wood (0-0)5
5.Eagleville (0-0)5
5.East Hamilton (0-0)5
5.East Nashville (0-0)5
5.East Robertson (0-0)5
5.Elizabethton (0-0)5
5.Fairview (0-0)5
5.Forrest (0-0)5
5.Friendship Christian (0-0)5
5.Fulton (0-0)5
5.Gibbs (0-0)5
5.Grace Christian- Knoxville (0-0)5
5.Greenback (0-0)5
5.Greenbrier (0-0)5
5.Greeneville (0-0)5
5.Hancock County (0-0)5
5.Happy Valley (0-0)5
5.Harpeth (0-0)5
5.Howard (0-0)5
5.Hume-Fogg (0-0)5
5.Kingston (0-0)5
5.LEAD Academy (0-0)5
5.Lipscomb Academy (0-0)5
5.Livingston Academy (0-0)5
5.Lookout Valley (0-0)5
5.Maplewood (0-0)5
5.Marshall County (0-0)5
5.Martin Luther King (0-0)5
5.McMinn Central (0-0)5
5.Memphis Northside (0-0)5
5.Montgomery Central (0-0)5
5.Nashville Christian (0-0)5
5.Notre Dame (0-0)5
5.Page (0-0)5
5.Pearl Cohn (0-0)5
5.Pigeon Forge (0-0)5
5.Raleigh Egypt (0-0)5
5.Red Bank (0-0)5
5.Sale Creek (0-0)5
5.Sequatchie County (0-0)5
5.Sequoyah (0-0)5
5.Signal Mountain (0-0)5
5.Silverdale Academy (0-0)5
5.South Greene (0-0)5
5.Stone Memorial (0-0)5
5.Stratford (0-0)5
5.Sullivan East (0-0)5
5.Summit (0-0)5
5.Sycamore (0-0)5
5.Tenn. School for the Blind (0-0)5
5.Tyner Academy (0-0)5
5.Union County (0-0)5
5.Upperman (0-0)5
5.West Greene (0-0)5
5.White House (0-0)5
5.Whites Creek (0-0)5
5.Whitwell (0-0)5
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.West Creek (1-0)7
2.Arlington (1-0)11
3.Wilson Central (1-1)5
4.Soddy Daisy (3-1)10
5.Cleveland (5-1)14
6.Cumberland County (0-1)1
6.Rossview (1-1)7
6.Bradley Central (3-0)15
6.Collierville (1-0)15
6.Rhea County (1-0)15
Division I Class A-AA Opp. Success
1.Chattanooga Central100.0%
1.East Ridge100.0%
1.Kingsbury100.0%
4.Hixson87.5%
5.Alcoa0.0%
5.Austin-East0.0%
5.Boyd Buchanan0.0%
5.Brainerd0.0%
5.CAK0.0%
5.Chattanooga Christian0.0%
5.Cheatham County0.0%
5.Chuckey-Doak0.0%
5.Clarksville Academy0.0%
5.Creek Wood0.0%
5.Eagleville0.0%
5.East Hamilton0.0%
5.East Nashville0.0%
5.East Robertson0.0%
5.Elizabethton0.0%
5.Fairview0.0%
5.Forrest0.0%
5.Friendship Christian0.0%
5.Fulton0.0%
5.Gibbs0.0%
5.Grace Christian- Knoxville0.0%
5.Greenback0.0%
5.Greenbrier0.0%
5.Greeneville0.0%
5.Hancock County0.0%
5.Happy Valley0.0%
5.Harpeth0.0%
5.Howard0.0%
5.Hume-Fogg0.0%
5.Kingston0.0%
5.LEAD Academy0.0%
5.Lipscomb Academy0.0%
5.Livingston Academy0.0%
5.Lookout Valley0.0%
5.Maplewood0.0%
5.Marshall County0.0%
5.Martin Luther King0.0%
5.McMinn Central0.0%
5.Memphis Northside0.0%
5.Montgomery Central0.0%
5.Nashville Christian0.0%
5.Notre Dame0.0%
5.Page0.0%
5.Pearl Cohn0.0%
5.Pigeon Forge0.0%
5.Raleigh Egypt0.0%
5.Red Bank0.0%
5.Sale Creek0.0%
5.Sequatchie County0.0%
5.Sequoyah0.0%
5.Signal Mountain0.0%
5.Silverdale Academy0.0%
5.South Greene0.0%
5.Stone Memorial0.0%
5.Stratford0.0%
5.Sullivan East0.0%
5.Summit0.0%
5.Sycamore0.0%
5.Tenn. School for the Blind0.0%
5.Tyner Academy0.0%
5.Union County0.0%
5.Upperman0.0%
5.West Greene0.0%
5.White House0.0%
5.Whites Creek0.0%
5.Whitwell0.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Cumberland County100.0%
2.Clarksville83.3%
2.Cordova83.3%
2.Heritage83.3%
5.Wilson Central79.2%
6.Walker Valley75.0%
7.West Creek50.0%
7.Rossview50.0%
7.Clarksville NW50.0%
10.Soddy Daisy33.3%
Copyright © 1998-2017 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties