Bearden Bulldogs

Knoxville, TN

2014-15 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 13 6:00 PM at #10 Grace Christian- Knoxville
Hall of Fame
W 56-49
 Sat Nov. 15 7:00 PM #5 Grainger
Hall of Champions
W 70-60
 Tue Nov. 18 6:00 PM #13 Jefferson County L 37-59
 Thu Nov. 20 6:00 PM Campbell County W 58-39
 Mon Nov. 24 at #18 Bradley Central W 57-53
 Tue Nov. 25 #13 Jefferson County N
Bobcats Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 59-57
 Fri Nov. 28 #1 Knoxville Webb N
Bobcats Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
L 45-57
 Sat Nov. 29 Dobyns-Bennett N
Bobcats Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 67-58
 Tue Dec. 2 6:00 PM Lenoir City D W 40-20
 Thu Dec. 4 6:00 PM West D W 73-34
 Tue Dec. 9 6:00 PM at #24 William Blount D W 59-55
 Fri Dec. 12 6:00 PM at Hardin Valley D W 66-52
 Mon Dec. 15 6:00 PM at Alcoa W 68-56
 Thu Dec. 18 6:00 PM Austin-East W 66-19
 Sat Dec. 27 10:00 AM Cocke County N
Landair Ladies Classic at Hal Henard, Greeneville, TN
W 74-61
 Mon Dec. 29 4:00 PM #9 South Greene N
Landair Ladies Classic at Hal Henard, Greeneville, TN
W 58-54
 Tue Dec. 30 7:00 PM #19 Greeneville N
Landair Ladies Classic at Hal Henard, Greeneville, TN
W 45-43
 Wed Dec. 31 4:30 PM #3 Mt. Juliet N
Landair Ladies Classic Championship at Hal Henard, Greeneville, TN
L 44-62
 Fri Jan. 2 6:00 PM Heritage D W 63-59
 Tue Jan. 6 6:00 PM at #15 Maryville D W 53-40
 Fri Jan. 9 6:00 PM #12 Farragut D W 48-26
 Tue Jan. 13 6:00 PM at Lenoir City D W 52-42
 Fri Jan. 16 6:00 PM at West D W 66-28
 Tue Jan. 20 6:00 PM #24 William Blount D W 63-31
 Fri Jan. 23 6:00 PM Hardin Valley D W 57-45
 Tue Jan. 27 6:00 PM at Heritage D W 54-46
 Fri Jan. 30 6:00 PM at #12 Farragut D W 40-37
 Tue Feb. 3 6:00 PM #15 Maryville D W 37-26
 Thu Feb. 5 6:00 PM Powell W 48-34
 Fri Feb. 13 4:30 PM #24 William Blount N
D4AAA at Maryville, Maryville, TN
W 58-52
 Wed Feb. 25 3:30 PM Anderson County
R2AAA
W 68-32
 Sat Feb. 28 3:00 PM #15 Maryville N
R2AAA Semi at Bearden, Knoxville, TN
W 72-57
 Sun Mar. 1 2:00 PM #12 Farragut N
R2AAA Championship at Bearden, Knoxville, TN
L 51-52
 Mon Mar. 2 7:00 PM at #13 Jefferson County
Class AAA Sectional
W 42-40
 Wed Mar. 4 10:00 AM #5 Dickson County N
Class AAA State Quarterfinal at Murphy Center, MTSU, Murfreesboro, TN
W 57-49
 Sat Mar. 7 1:30 PM #11 Oakland N
Class AAA State Semifinal at Murphy Center, MTSU, Murfreesboro, TN
L 54-63
Overall Record: 31-5
District Record: 14-0
District Schedule