Brentwood Academy Eagles

Brentwood, TN

2016-2017 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 15 7:30 PM Nashville Central Christian
Hall of Fame
W 77-72
 Thu Nov. 17 7:30 PM Lancaster Christian Academy
Hall of Fame
W 85-39
 Sat Dec. 3 6:00 PM #9 St. Benedict W 79-51
 Fri Dec. 9 6:30 PM at Bartlett
Bartlett Invitational
W 61-46
 Sat Dec. 10 2:00 PM #2 Christian Brothers High N
Bartlett Invitational at Bartlett, Bartlett, TN
W 72-62
 Sat Dec. 17 7:15 PM Pebblebrook (GA) N
City of Palms Classic at Sun Coast Credit Union Arena at FSWSC, Ft. Myers, FL
L 53-57
 Mon Dec. 19 2:20 PM Lehigh (FL) N
City of Palms Classic Consolation at Sun Coast Credit Union Arena at FSWSC, Ft. Myers, FL
W 70-51
 Tue Dec. 20 9:00 AM Maret School (DC) N
City of Palms Classic Consolation at Sun Coast Credit Union Arena at FSWSC, Ft. Myers, FL
W 57-56
 Wed Dec. 21 1:40 PM Norcross (GA) N
City of Palms Classic Consolation Championship at Sun Coast Credit Union Arena at FSWSC, Ft. Myers, FL
W 58-56
 Tue Dec. 27 8:00 PM Hopkinsville (KY) N
Next Level at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 70-54
 Wed Dec. 28 6:30 PM Milton (FL) N
Next Level at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 80-49
 Thu Dec. 29 University Lab (LA) N
Next Level Championship at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 89-62
 Wed Jan. 4 7:30 PM Hamilton Heights L 52-56
 Tue Jan. 10 6:30 PM at #4 Ensworth R W 67-57
 Sat Jan. 14 7:00 PM #16 Independence N
Music City Classic at Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
W 74-46
 Mon Jan. 16 6:30 PM #5 Maplewood N
Music City Classic at Whites Creek, Whites Creek, TN
W 70-34
 Thu Jan. 19 7:30 PM #3 McCallie R W 65-49
 Fri Jan. 20 7:30 PM at #6 MBA R W 72-47
 Tue Jan. 24 7:30 PM #10 Pope John Paul II R W 74-41
 Wed Jan. 25 7:30 PM at #8 Baylor R W 60-50
 Fri Jan. 27 7:30 PM #11 Father Ryan R W 61-32
 Tue Jan. 31 7:30 PM #4 Ensworth R W 70-63
 Thu Feb. 2 7:30 PM Lighthouse Christian-Antioch W 74-33
 Sat Feb. 4 8:30 PM #14 Summit N
at Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
W 77-52
 Tue Feb. 7 7:30 PM at #3 McCallie R W 81-46
 Fri Feb. 10 7:30 PM #6 MBA R W 72-47
 Sat Feb. 11 7:30 PM #8 Baylor R W 52-49
 Tue Feb. 14 7:30 PM at #10 Pope John Paul II R W 68-29
 Fri Feb. 17 7:30 PM #11 Father Ryan R W 62-41
 Sat Feb. 25 7:00 PM #7 Briarcrest Christian
DII-AA State Quarterfinal
W 50-42
 Thu Mar. 2 11:30 AM #4 Ensworth N
DII-AA State Semifinal at Allen Arena, Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
W 56-42
 Sat Mar. 4 3:00 PM #3 McCallie N
DII-AA State Championship at Allen Arena, Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
W 74-42
Overall Record: 30-2
Region Record: 12-0
Region Schedule