North Greene Huskies

Greeneville, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 3:00 PM KACHEA
Hall of Fame
W 66-30
 Thu Nov. 15 6:30 PM Cedar View Christian
Hall of Fame
W 63-30
 Sat Nov. 17 at #5 Clarkrange
Hall of Fame
L 38-47
 Sat Nov. 17 #23 Cookeville N
Hall of Fame at South Fentress School
W 44-42
 Mon Nov. 19 4:00 PM Tri-Cities Christian N
Greene County Thanksgiving Tournament at Chuckey-Doak, Afton, TN
W 66-28
 Fri Nov. 23 4:00 PM South Greene N
Greene County Thanksgiving Tournament at Chuckey-Doak, Afton, TN
W 61-55
 Sat Nov. 24 7:00 PM #6 Cosby N
Greene County Thanksgiving Tournament Championship at Chuckey-Doak, Afton, TN
W 43-41
 Tue Nov. 27 at West Greene W 51-41
 Fri Nov. 30 University High D W 55-31
 Tue Dec. 4 at Hancock County W 54-42
 Sat Dec. 8 6:30 PM at Chuckey-Doak W 63-43
 Thu Dec. 13 6:30 PM Washburn W 78-33
 Tue Dec. 18 at Greeneville W 43-35
 Thu Dec. 20 at Unaka D L 44-57
 Wed Dec. 26 4:00 PM Rockcastle County (KY) N
LandAir Ladies Classic at Greeneville, Greeneville, TN
L 39-48
 Thu Dec. 27 2:30 PM Charlotte Christian (NC) N
LandAir Ladies Classic at Greeneville, Greeneville, TN
W 56-55
 Fri Dec. 28 2:30 PM #19 Mt. Juliet N
LandAir Ladies Classic at Greeneville, Greeneville, TN
L 47-56
 Fri Jan. 4 #19 Cloudland D L 45-49
 Tue Jan. 8 6:30 PM Chuckey-Doak W 66-64
 Fri Jan. 11 6:30 PM #7 Hampton D L 54-57
 Sat Jan. 12 South Greene L 52-60
 Fri Jan. 18 Unaka D W 49-40
 Sat Jan. 19 Greeneville W 53-48
 Tue Jan. 22 at University High D W 49-38
 Thu Jan. 24 6:30 PM at Washburn W 57-34
 Mon Jan. 28 West Greene W 59-35
 Fri Feb. 1 at #19 Cloudland D W 51-47
 Tue Feb. 5 6:30 PM at #7 Hampton D L 32-49
 Sat Feb. 9 Hancock County W 62-36
 Tue Feb. 12 at South Greene W 51-45
 Sat Feb. 16 7:00 PM #7 Hampton N
D1A Semi at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 46-27
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM #19 Cloudland N
D1A Championship at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 60-53
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM Clinch
R1A
W 59-7
 Mon Feb. 25 6:00 PM #7 Hampton N
R1A Semi at Chuckey-Doak Middle School, Afton, TN
L 31-36
Overall Record: 25-9
District Record: 4-4
District Schedule