Riverdale Warriors

Murfreesboro, TN

2018 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Mar. 15 5:00 PM at #22 Blackman D L 0-2
 Fri Mar. 16 3:30 PM at Florence (AL) W 10-6
 Fri Mar. 16 5:00 PM at Wilson (AL) L 0-2
 Sat Mar. 17 5:00 PM at Austin (AL) W 15-0
 Sat Mar. 17 2:30 PM at Lauderdale County (AL) W 11-2
 Sat Mar. 17 5:00 PM at Hayden (AL) L 5-6
 Thu Mar. 22 10:00 AM Ardmore (AL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 5-1
 Thu Mar. 22 12:00 PM Bryant (AR)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
L 0-2
 Fri Mar. 23 10:00 AM Plainfield East (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
L 2-5
 Fri Mar. 23 2:00 PM Jeffersonville (IN)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 1-0
 Sat Mar. 24 10:00 AM Greenwood (KY)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 6-0
 Sat Mar. 24 12:00 PM Walsh Jesuit (OH)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 15-2
 Sun Mar. 25 11:00 AM Bloomington (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 12-2
 Sun Mar. 25 6:00 PM Central Catholic (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
L 2-3
 Mon Mar. 26 12:00 PM Dundee-Crown (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 6-4
 Mon Mar. 26 2:00 PM H. D. Jacobs (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 4-0
 Tue Mar. 27 2:00 PM Moline (IL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
L 5-7
 Wed Mar. 28 4:00 PM Mars Hill Bible (AL)
2018 Southern Warriors Classic Tournament
W 7-0
 Mon Apr. 2 7:00 PM LaVergne D W 6-0
 Tue Apr. 3 5:00 PM #1 Siegel D L 2-4
 Thu Apr. 5 6:30 PM at #21 Smyrna D
J.V. @ 5:00
W 7-2
 Tue Apr. 10 6:30 PM at Stewarts Creek D W 3-1
 Wed Apr. 11 6:30 PM #22 Blackman D W 13-11
 Fri Apr. 13 4:00 PM #17 Waverly N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park
W 2-0
 Fri Apr. 13 7:00 PM #20 Moore County N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park
W 4-0
 Tue Apr. 17 6:30 PM at LaVergne D W 10-0
 Thu Apr. 19 6:30 PM Oakland D W 10-1
 Fri Apr. 20 5:30 PM Coffee County N
Lincoln County Border Battle-Fayetteville - Don Davidson Park Field 1
W 15-4
 Fri Apr. 20 8:30 PM #23 Page N
Lincoln County Border Battle-Fayetteville - Don Davidson Park Field 1
T 7-7
 Wed Apr. 25 6:30 PM Stewarts Creek D W 11-1
 Thu Apr. 26 6:30 PM at #1 Siegel D
 Fri Apr. 27 6:00 PM at Independence
Coffee County Tournament
 Fri Apr. 27 4:00 PM at #2 Baylor
Coffee County Tournament
L 1-4
 Fri Apr. 27 6:00 PM at #6 Cascade
Coffee County Tournament
L 2-4
 Mon Apr. 30 6:30 PM at Oakland D W 14-0
 Tue May. 1 6:30 PM #21 Smyrna D
J.V. @ 5:00
L 5-15
Overall Record: 22-11-1
District Record: 8-3
District Schedule