Grainger Grizzlies

Rutledge, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 6:30 PM #6 Cosby
Hall of Fame
W 47-42
 Fri Nov. 16 6:00 PM Gibbs
Hall of Fame
W 78-31
 Tue Nov. 20 8:30 PM Knoxville Halls
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic
W 63-41
 Fri Nov. 23 7:00 PM Volunteer
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic
W 75-36
 Sat Nov. 24 7:00 PM #13 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic Championship
W 72-41
 Tue Nov. 27 6:30 PM at Hancock County W 74-29
 Fri Nov. 30 6:30 PM South Greene D W 53-34
 Tue Dec. 4 6:30 PM at Claiborne D W 68-42
 Fri Dec. 7 6:30 PM Greeneville D W 61-38
 Sat Dec. 8 6:30 PM Union County W 67-14
 Tue Dec. 11 6:30 PM Cumberland Gap D W 63-26
 Fri Dec. 14 6:30 PM at Chuckey-Doak D W 65-56
 Mon Dec. 17 6:30 PM Seymour W 69-46
 Thu Dec. 27 3:00 PM Lebanon N
Sonic Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
W 59-57
 Fri Dec. 28 1:30 PM #12 McMinn County N
Sonic Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
W 55-41
 Sat Dec. 29 6:00 PM #3 Harpeth Hall N
Sonic Shootout Championship at White County, Sparta, TN
W 53-52
 Fri Jan. 4 6:30 PM Pigeon Forge W 52-37
 Mon Jan. 7 6:30 PM at Union County W 72-35
 Tue Jan. 8 6:30 PM West Greene D W 61-26
 Fri Jan. 11 6:30 PM at South Greene D W 71-44
 Fri Jan. 18 6:30 PM at Greeneville D W 67-32
 Tue Jan. 22 6:30 PM at Cumberland Gap D W 67-40
 Sat Jan. 26 6:30 PM Claiborne D W 60-38
 Tue Jan. 29 6:00 PM at Pigeon Forge W 47-45
 Thu Jan. 31 6:30 PM Hancock County W 75-25
 Fri Feb. 1 6:30 PM at West Greene D W 71-42
 Tue Feb. 5 6:30 PM Chuckey-Doak D W 68-28
 Fri Feb. 8 6:30 PM at Seymour W 52-44
 Sat Feb. 16 7:00 PM Chuckey-Doak N
D2AA Semi at Claiborne, New Tazewell, TN
W 67-47
 Mon Feb. 18 8:00 PM South Greene N
D2AA Championship at Claiborne, New Tazewell, TN
W 55-45
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM Unicoi County
R1AA
W 68-50
 Mon Feb. 25 7:30 PM Happy Valley N
R1AA Semi at Elizabethton, Elizabethton, TN
W 53-26
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #10 Elizabethton N
R1AA Championship at Elizabethton, Elizabethton, TN
L 55-70
 Sat Mar. 2 7:00 PM at #9 CAK
Class AA Sectional
L 58-65
Overall Record: 32-2
District Record: 12-0
District Schedule