Tennessee Vikings

Bristol, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Nov. 21 5:00 PM University High N
Ramey Ford Thanksgiving Classic at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
W 60-27
 Fri Nov. 23 3:00 PM #10 Elizabethton N
Ramey Ford Thanksgiving Classic at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
L 45-72
 Tue Nov. 27 6:30 PM Daniel Boone D W 51-50
 Tue Dec. 4 6:30 PM at #4 Science Hill D L 43-80
 Fri Dec. 7 4:00 PM #2 Knoxville Webb N
Doubletree Roundball in the Palace at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 53-42
 Sat Dec. 8 2:30 PM #9 CAK N
Doubletree Roundball in the Palace at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 48-44
 Tue Dec. 11 6:30 PM Sullivan Central D W 49-41
 Fri Dec. 14 6:30 PM at David Crockett D W 69-49
 Thu Dec. 20 6:30 PM Franklin County (VA)
Doc Maples Holiday Hoops Invitational 1st Round
W 67-60
 Fri Dec. 21 6:00 PM Dutch Fork (SC)
Doc Maples Holiday Hoops Invitational
L 28-55
 Sat Dec. 22 4:30 PM Fairfield Central (SC)
Doc Maples Holiday Hoops Invitational
W 61-41
 Thu Dec. 27 3:00 PM Siegel N
Fulton Girls' Christmas Classic at Fulton, Knoxville, TN
W 57-46
 Fri Dec. 28 6:00 PM Oak Ridge N
Fulton Girls' Christmas Classic at Fulton, Knoxville, TN
W 63-35
 Sat Dec. 29 7:30 PM at #16 Fulton
Fulton Girls' Christmas Classic Championship
W 65-53
 Wed Jan. 2 6:30 PM Virginia (VA) W 57-33
 Fri Jan. 4 6:30 PM at Sullivan South D W 72-56
 Tue Jan. 8 6:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett D W 67-50
 Fri Jan. 11 6:30 PM Volunteer D W 70-33
 Tue Jan. 15 6:30 PM at Daniel Boone D W 73-50
 Fri Jan. 18 6:30 PM #4 Science Hill D L 57-65
 Sat Jan. 19 6:00 PM at Virginia (VA) W 53-41
 Tue Jan. 22 6:30 PM David Crockett D W 54-36
 Tue Jan. 29 6:30 PM Sullivan South D
Senior Night
W 60-45
 Thu Jan. 31 6:30 PM at Volunteer D W 66-56
 Tue Feb. 5 6:30 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D W 63-47
 Fri Feb. 8 6:30 PM at Sullivan Central D W 68-43
 Tue Feb. 12 7:30 PM Sullivan Central N
D1AAA at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 63-45
 Fri Feb. 15 6:00 PM Volunteer N
D1AAA Semi at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 78-64
 Tue Feb. 19 6:00 PM #4 Science Hill N
D1AAA Championship at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 43-84
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM Morristown East
R1AAA
W 56-42
 Mon Feb. 25 6:00 PM Cocke County N
R1AAA Semi at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 47-42
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #4 Science Hill N
R1AAA Championship at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 43-74
 Sat Mar. 2 7:00 PM at #16 Bearden
Class AAA Sectional
L 50-57
Overall Record: 26-7
District Record: 12-2
District Schedule