Of the 36 games scheduled, 36 have been played.
Division I | 7-6 |
Class 1A | 2-0 |
Region 4 | 2-0 |
District 8 | 2-0 |
Class 2A | 2-2 |
Region 5 | 2-1 |
District 9 | 1-1 |
District 10 | 1-0 |
Region 6 | 0-1 |
District 11 | 0-1 |
Class 3A | 3-4 |
Region 3 | 0-3 |
District 5 | 0-2 |
District 6 | 0-1 |
Region 4 | 0-1 |
District 8 | 0-1 |
Region 5 | 2-0 |
District 9 | 1-0 |
District 10 | 1-0 |
Region 6 | 1-0 |
District 11 | 1-0 |
Division II | 19-3 |
Class 1A | 18-3 |
Class 2A | 1-0 |
Davidson Academy: 270
Opponents: 75
Home | 12-3 |
Away | 9-1 |
Neutral site | 5-6 |
In overtime | 0-0 |
# | Team | Overall | Classification |
---|---|---|---|
3x | Ezell-Harding | 17-13-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
3x | Jackson Christian | 8-7-0 | Division II, Class 1A, West Region |
2x | Mt. Juliet Christian | 15-6-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | Friendship Christian | 11-10-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 4, District 8 |
2x | St. Andrew's-Sewanee | 9-8-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | Knoxville Webb | 5-15-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | St. Cecilia Academy | 1-11-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Soddy Daisy | 41-9-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5 |
1x | Coffee County | 39-5-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 6 |
1x | Goodpasture | 38-3-1 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 5, District 9 |
1x | Lawrence County | 38-8-1 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8 |
1x | Waverly | 27-9-2 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 6, District 11 |
1x | USJ | 24-6-0 | Division II, Class 1A, West Region |
1x | White House | 24-20-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 5, District 9 |
1x | Tipton-Rosemark | 23-8-2 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Walker Valley | 22-10-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 5 |
1x | Rossview | 20-11-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | Hume-Fogg | 18-12-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | DCA | 17-11-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Ezell-Harding | 17-13-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Ravenwood | 16-11-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 11 |
1x | Pope John Paul II | 16-17-0 | Division II, Class 2A |
1x | Hendersonville | 11-27-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9 |
1x | Zion Christian | 8-10-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Fayette Academy | 2-6-0 | Division II, Class 1A, West Region |
1x | Webb School | 2-12-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Spain Park | 0-0-0 |