TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Tuesday, September 2, 2014 · Next »  Seven Days »

VOLLEYBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Inside the Game  Lookout Valley 2-1 Berean Academy
Inside the Game  Tyner Academy 0-1 Chattanooga Warriors
Inside the Game  Hardin County 8-5 Tishomingo County (MS)
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Inside the Game  Sullivan Central 0-3 Daniel Boone 0-5
Final Inside the Game  South Greene 9-0 3 David Crockett 1-4 1
Final Inside the Game  Volunteer 2-0 3 Science Hill 5-2 1
Inside the Game  John Battle (VA) Sullivan East 2-2
Final Inside the Game  Elizabethton 2-2 0 Sullivan South 4-1 3
Inside the Game  Dobyns-Bennett 2-2 Tennessee 7-1
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Inside the Game  Zion Christian 3-1 Ezell-Harding 0-1
Inside the Game  Chattanooga Christian 0-1 Girls Preparatory School 1-3
Inside the Game  Hardy Memorial St. Andrew's - Sewanee 2-0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Inside the Game  Cherokee 0-2 Seymour 2-0
Inside the Game  Jefferson County 3-1 South Doyle 0-1
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Inside the Game  University School of Jackson 5-0 Memphis Catholic
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Harding Academy 5-1 St. Agnes Academy 3-0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Inside the Game  Copper Basin Grace Baptist 0-2
Inside the Game  Cleveland 1-4 McMinn County 0-1
Inside the Game  Bledsoe County Polk County
Final Inside the Game  CSAS 0-2 1 Silverdale Academy 2-1 3
Final Inside the Game  Ooltewah 9-0 3 Soddy Daisy 14-8 0
Inside the Game  East Hamilton 1-2 Walker Valley 2-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Inside the Game  Bledsoe County Brainerd 0-1
Inside the Game  Polk County Brainerd 0-1
Final Inside the Game  Brainerd 0-1 0 Chattanooga Central 12-8 3
Inside the Game  East Ridge 0-3 Sale Creek 0-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Signal Mountain 7-3 Bledsoe County
Inside the Game  Notre Dame Grundy County 1-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Inside the Game  Columbia 1-3 Lincoln County 1-0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Hendersonville 0-4 Portland 5-2
Final Inside the Game  Beech 1-0 3 Station Camp 0-2 1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Houston County East Robertson 1-0
Inside the Game  Stratford Hume-Fogg 8-5
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Ravenwood 3-3 Centennial 3-2
Inside the Game  Hickman County 2-0 Santa Fe 1-2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Harpeth 12-1 CPA 0-2
Inside the Game  Mt. Pleasant 3-3 Giles County 0-3
Inside the Game  Culleoka 0-4 Summertown 4-0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Liberty Tech. Magnet 3-4 Crockett County 3-1
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 6-4 1 Dyer County 4-5 2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Inside the Game  South Gibson 2-2 Gibson County 1-0
Inside the Game  Tipton-Rosemark 1-4 Jackson South Side 9-1
Inside the Game  Lexington 6-2 McNairy Central 0-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Inside the Game  Tipton-Rosemark 1-4 Covington 1-2
Inside the Game  Jackson South Side 9-1 Covington 1-2
Inside the Game  Bolivar Central 1-2 Haywood 1-1
Inside the Game  Milan 1-5 Madison Acad Magnet 0-5
Inside the Game  Chester County 6-4 Scotts Hill 0-4
Final Inside the Game  Dyer County 4-5 2 Scotts Hill 0-4 0
Inside the Game  Halls (West TN) 0-5 Trinity Christian 11-0


GIRLS' SOCCER · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  DCA 3-1 Middle Tennessee Golden Eagles
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Volunteer 0-2-1 0 Daniel Boone 3-2 6
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Dobyns-Bennett 3-0 Elizabethton 1-0
5:30 PM Inside the Game  University School Sullivan South 2-1-2
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Ensworth 2-1 2 BGA 1-2-1 1
Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 0-1 Davidson Academy 0-3
Final Inside the Game  Friendship Christian 1-3 0 King's Academy 3-1-1 11
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Webb School 1-1 University School of Nashville 2-0-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet Christian 0-1 Zion Christian 1-3
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Inside the Game  West Greene 1-1 Cosby 0-2
Final Inside the Game  Cherokee 0-3-1 0 Jefferson County 3-1 10
Final Inside the Game  Knox Central 3-4 5 Sevier County 1-4 1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Berean Christian 2-4-1 Austin-East 0-2
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Fulton Carter 1-3-2
Final Inside the Game  Seymour 2-1-2 1 Gatlinburg-Pittman 3-3-1 0
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Clinton 0-4 Gibbs 4-2
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Loudon 1-2-1 Grace Christian 6-1
Final Inside the Game  Silverdale Academy 2-1 1 Greenback 3-1 3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Oneida 3-1 Harriman 0-4
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Oak Ridge 0-0-1 Knoxville Halls 4-1-2
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Heritage 2-1 Pigeon Forge 2-5
Final Inside the Game  Tellico Plains 1-1 0 Rockwood 7-1 11
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bolton 1-2 4 Harding Academy 4-2 0
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Chester County 3-0 University School of Jackson 3-0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 2-4 Oliver Springs 0-4
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Scott 4-0 Sunbright 1-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Lenoir City 2-2 William Blount 2-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sequoyah 1-2 0 Boyd Buchanan 2-3-2 5
6:00 PM Inside the Game  McMinn Central 1-5 CSAS 2-2
Final Inside the Game  Signal Mountain 2-2-1 0 East Hamilton 3-1-2 3
7:00 PM Inside the Game  East Ridge 0-4 Grace Baptist 2-1
Final Inside the Game  Cleveland 2-3-1 0 McMinn County 2-1-2 4
Final Inside the Game  Soddy Daisy 3-2-1 5 Ooltewah 2-3 1
Final Inside the Game  Sweetwater 2-2 3 Polk County 0-3 2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Inside the Game  Marion County 0-1 Chattanooga Central 0-1
Final Inside the Game  Kingston 2-1-2 6 Cumberland County 0-3 0
Final Inside the Game  Red Bank 0-3 1 Hixson 4-2 5
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Sequatchie County 1-1-1 Rhea County 1-4
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Coffee County 1-3 Warren County 2-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Columbia 0-3 Blackman 2-1
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Smith County 2-0-1 Jackson County 0-3
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Wilson Central 0-4 Smyrna 3-0-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Macon County 1-2 Cannon County 3-2
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Merrol Hyde 3-1-1 DeKalb County 2-1
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Oakland 1-2 Franklin County 0-3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  York Institute 0-1-1 Goodpasture 3-0-1
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Riverdale 3-1 Shelbyville 1-3-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 0-4 Cheatham County 1-3
Final Inside the Game  White House 3-1 1 Community 2-1 0
5:30 PM Inside the Game  St. Andrew's - Sewanee 0-4 Huntland 1-3
7:00 PM Inside the Game  LaVergne 1-3 Lebanon 1-2
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet 1-2-1 Portland 1-3
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Forrest 3-0 White House Heritage 2-2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville NW 1-2 Clarksville 5-0-2
Final Inside the Game  West Creek 5-1 2 Clarksville NE 0-3-2 0
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Sycamore 0-2 Hume-Fogg 2-1
Inside the Game  Henry County 1-0 Kenwood 3-0-1
Inside the Game  East Nashville 0-2 Martin Luther King 2-1
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Rossview 1-0 Springfield 2-2-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Summit 1-2 Dickson County 1-2
Inside the Game  Columbia Academy 4-1 East Hickman 0-1-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Montgomery Central 2-1-2 Fairview 3-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Waverly Central 2-1 Montgomery Central 2-1-2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Hillwood 2-0-3 1 Glencliff 4-1-1 1
5:45 PM Inside the Game  Cane Ridge 1-2-1 Hunters Lane 0-3
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Antioch 0-1 John Overton 3-0-1
Inside the Game  Cornersville 0-4 Marshall County 1-3
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Hillsboro 0-1-1 McGavock 1-2-1
Final Inside the Game  Loretto 0-1 1 Page 3-0-1 5
Inside the Game  MTHEA Crusaders Spring Hill 2-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Westview 2-2 5 Obion County 2-1-1 3
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
5:30 PM Inside the Game  South Gibson 2-1 Lexington 1-0
Final Inside the Game  McKenzie 1-2 3 South Fulton 1-1-1 1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Jackson South Side 1-3-1 3 Covington 3-0-1 3
Inside the Game  Jackson Central-Merry 0-2 Jackson North Side 0-3
Inside the Game  Liberty Tech. Magnet 0-1 Trinity Christian 1-1-1


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties