TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Tuesday, November 25, 2014 · Next »  Seven Days »

GIRLS' BASKETBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  Trousdale County 3-3 2 Christian Community 0
Inside the Game  Hardy Memorial 2-2 Paint Rock Valley (AL)
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  New Hope Christian Academy (NC) 67 Science Hill 3-2 59
Final Inside the Game  Providence Academy 18 South Greene 6-0 73 Greene County T...
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Pigeon Forge 4-3 36 Cosby 1-2 24
Final Inside the Game  Scott 3-2 50 Cumberland Gap 0-2 43
Final Inside the Game  Karns 0-6 43 Grainger 3-2 98 Union Discount...
Final Inside the Game  Bearden 5-1 59 Jefferson County 2-1 57 Central Bobcats...
Final Inside the Game  Chuckey-Doak 0-1 45 Morristown East 4-2 62 Greene County T...
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Coalfield 0-6 54 Campbell County 3-3 59 Thanksgiving Cl...
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Mt. Pisgah Christian Harriman 2-1
Final Inside the Game  Baylor 1-0 54 Meigs County 2-3 31 Murmaid Classic
Final Inside the Game  Loudon 1-4 45 Midway 6-0 53
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 4-1 51 Powell 2-1 43 Central Bobcats...
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Sunbright 1-3 Rockwood 1-0
Final Inside the Game  Polk County 0-3 18 Tellico Plains 5-0 62
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Jellico 1-2 Oakdale 0-4
Final Inside the Game  Grace Christian 4-2 46 Oliver Springs 4-3 49 Oliver Springs...
Final Inside the Game  Oak Ridge 3-2 57 Oneida 0-6 55 Oliver Springs...
Live Audio prepradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Blackman 2-0 84 William Blount 5-1 54
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  South Pittsburg 0-4 33 Boyd Buchanan 3-2 72
Final Inside the Game  Buckhorn (AL) 47 Cleveland 1-2 41 Murmaid Mattres...
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 1-4 40 McMinn Central 5-0 74
Final Inside the Game  Kingston 4-1 35 Sequoyah 3-3 56
Final Inside the Game  Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (GA) 53 Silverdale Academy 3-2 50 CCS Thanksgivin...
Final Inside the Game  Rhea County 5-2 64 Soddy Daisy 1-4 34
Final Inside the Game  North Murray (GA) 70 Walker Valley 2-1 67 Murmaid Mattres...
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  East Ridge 0-4 24 Chattanooga Central 1-0 48
Final Inside the Game  Tyner Academy 1-1 55 Hixson 1-3 35
Inside the Game  Sequatchie County 2-0 Marion County
Final Inside the Game  York Institute 1-4 36 Stone Memorial 1-4 50
Final Inside the Game  Coffee County 3-3 41 Warren County 7-2 33
Live Audio 1230waki.com
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 1-3 41 White County 5-0 65
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sale Creek 1-4 27 Bledsoe County 3-2 54
Final Inside the Game  Lookout Valley 3-3 61 Chattanooga Christian 2-2 56 CCS Thanksgivin...
Final Inside the Game  Cumberland County 5-1 62 Clarkrange 7-0 79
Final Inside the Game  Cookeville 1-5 45 Jackson County 5-1 52
Final Inside the Game  Wilson Central 2-2 56 Riverdale 3-1 69
Final Inside the Game  Summit 1-4 32 Stewarts Creek 5-0 61
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Cheatham County 3-3 65 Columbia 3-2 63 Franklin Thanks...
Final Inside the Game  Gordonsville 0-6 30 DeKalb County 8-1 63
Final Inside the Game  Cascade 0-5 45 Franklin County 2-3 55
6:00 PM Inside the Game  West Creek 0-2 Goodpasture 1-2
Final Inside the Game  Clay County 3-1 38 Red Boiling Springs 3-2 22
Final Inside the Game  Smyrna 5-0 78 Shelbyville 3-3 57
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Portland 6-1 55 Greenbrier 5-2 43
Final Inside the Game  East Nashville 3-0 64 Harpeth 2-4 38
Final Inside the Game  Middle Tennessee Christian 4-0 61 Huntland 3-1 52
Final Inside the Game  Rossview 3-1 36 Sycamore 5-2 38
Final Inside the Game  Watertown 3-2 34 Westmoreland 6-1 50
Final Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 0-4 30 White House Heritage 2-1 50
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 4-2 60 Clarksville 0-6 50
Final Inside the Game  Hendersonville 3-1 54 Clarksville NW 1-4 31
Final Inside the Game  White House 1-3 50 East Robertson 2-3 48
Final Inside the Game  Siegel 0-4 18 Martin Luther King 3-1 51
Final Inside the Game  Beech 2-3 63 Springfield 0-2 21
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Glencliff 2-1 51 Centennial 4-1 50
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Harpeth Hall 3-0 Franklin 2-4 Franklin Thanks...
Final Inside the Game  Columbia Academy 1-3 41 Hickman County 1-4 37
Final Inside the Game  Oakland 3-0 67 Independence 1-3 32
Final Inside the Game  East Hickman 4-1 52 Lewis County 0-2 50
Final Inside the Game  Camden Central 1-2 64 Montgomery Central 0-3 30
Inside the Game  Summertown 2-2 Richland 0-4
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Christian 47 Santa Fe 3-4 58 Zion Tip Off Cl...
Final Inside the Game  Houston County 7-0 53 Stewart County 2-4 37
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Decatur County Riverside 2-1 Frank Hughes 3-2
Final Inside the Game  Lincoln County 1-2 44 Giles County 3-1 47
Inside the Game  John Overton 1-4 Marshall County 0-2
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 4-2 42 McGavock 1-3 38
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Adamsville 1-2 56 Clarksburg 0-3 52
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 0-2 32 Crockett County 5-0 53
Final Inside the Game  Obion County 1-3 42 Dresden 1-1 60
Live Audio network1sports....
Final Inside the Game  McNairy Central 2-4 50 Hardin County 0-4 40
Final Inside the Game  McEwen 5-1 52 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0-1 33
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Memphis Metro Munford 3-1
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Christian 1-5 52 South Gibson 3-2 54
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Arlington 4-0 65 Bolivar Central 2-3 55
Final Inside the Game  Greenfield 4-1 38 Bradford 2-2 34
1:00 PM Inside the Game  G.W. Carver 1-1 Fayette Ware 0-5 MLK Tournament
Final Inside the Game  Trinity Christian 3-3 45 Lexington 4-0 60
Live Audio gracebroadcasti...
Final Inside the Game  Gibson County 7-0 49 South Fulton 1-1 30
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Westview 0-4 48 Haywood 2-3 57
Final Inside the Game  University School of Jackson 3-1 71 Jackson North Side 0-3 42
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Central-Merry 1-4 22 Middleton 5-0 76
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Spring Hill 0-3 59 BGA 1-4 61
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 2-4 37 Davidson Academy 2-1 54
Final Inside the Game  St. Cecilia Academy 4-1 42 DCA 0-4 26
Final Inside the Game  Pearl Cohn 2-2 50 Ezell-Harding 2-3 49
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Central Christian 35 Franklin Road Academy 4-1 55
Final Inside the Game  University School of Nashville 3-0 61 Hendersonville Christian 0-4 5
Final Inside the Game  CPA 5-0 55 Pope John Paul II 4-3 34
Final Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 6-1 79 Zion Christian 1-4 41 Zion Tip-Off Cl...
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Millington 2-3 18 St. Benedict 4-2 56


BOYS' BASKETBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Clinch Cedar View Christian
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Kingsbury 2-1 Center Hill (MS) 1-0 Center Hill Cla...
Final Inside the Game  Trousdale County 1-4 2 Christian Community 0
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Collinwood 4-0 Clements (AL)
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Hardy Memorial 1-2 Paint Rock Valley (AL)
Final Inside the Game  Pickett County 5-1 57 Pisgah (AL) 0-1 52
Final Inside the Game  Lausanne 2-0 91 West Memphis Christian (MS) 0-1 50
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Avery County (NC) 55 Cloudland 0-1 45
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan East 6-1 43 David Crockett 5-0 70 Hardee's Classi...
Inside the Game  TBA Science Hill 4-2 Tabernacle Tour...
Final Inside the Game  Providence Academy 45 South Greene 1-3 72 Greene County T...
Final Inside the Game  Tri-Cities Christian 54 Sullivan Central 2-2 69
Final Inside the Game  Austin-East 2-0 50 Tennessee 0-3 41 Central Bobcats...
Final Inside the Game  Morristown East 5-2 64 Unicoi County 4-3 60 Hardee's Classi...
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Gatlinburg-Pittman 3-1 74 Chuckey-Doak 1-3 67 Greene County T...
Final Inside the Game  Pigeon Forge 0-7 45 Cosby 3-2 76
Final Inside the Game  Scott 5-1 63 Cumberland Gap 0-2 62
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Halls 0-4 50 Grainger 4-1 51 Union Discount...
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Tenn. School for the Deaf 1-0 Hancock County 1-1
Inside the Game  TBA Morristown East 5-2 Hardee's Classi...
Final Inside the Game  Claiborne 3-2 57 Morristown West 0-2 56 Union Discount...
7:30 PM Inside the Game  First Baptist Academy Washburn 0-5
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Maryville Christian School Concord Christian 0-1
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Anderson County 4-3 Fulton
Final Inside the Game  Loudon 1-4 58 Midway 2-4 34
Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 3-1 Powell 2-0 Central Bobcats...
Final Inside the Game  Sunbright 1-4 33 Rockwood 1-1 51
Final Inside the Game  Polk County 0-4 51 Tellico Plains 4-1 57
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Cocke County 2-4 78 CAK 2-3 88 Union County Cl...
8:00 PM Inside the Game  Jellico 1-1 Oakdale 3-1
Final Inside the Game  Meigs County 5-0 60 Oliver Springs 1-6 59 Oliver Springs...
Final Inside the Game  Clinton 1-3 45 West 3-1 62 PrepXtra Roundb...
Live Audio wyshradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Blackman 1-0 79 William Blount 3-2 42
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  McCallie 4-0 70 Cleveland 0-2 51 MurMaid Mattres...
Inside the Game  Lake Wales (FL) CSAS 5-0 Thanksgiving To...
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 1-4 51 McMinn Central 3-2 53
Final Inside the Game  Kingston 1-4 56 Sequoyah 2-4 51
Final Inside the Game  Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (GA) 59 Silverdale Academy 3-1 55 CCS Thanksgivin...
Final Inside the Game  Rhea County 0-2 31 Soddy Daisy 4-0 70
Final Inside the Game  Oak Ridge 5-0 74 Walker Valley 1-2 67 MurMaid Mattres...
Live Audio prepradio.com
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  East Ridge 1-3 52 Chattanooga Central 1-0 67
Final Inside the Game  Tyner Academy 1-0 69 Hixson 1-3 60
8:00 PM Inside the Game  Chattanooga Christian 1-3 Lookout Valley 4-1 CCS Thanksgivin...
Final Inside the Game  Boyd Buchanan 2-3 71 South Pittsburg 1-3 44
7:30 PM Inside the Game  York Institute 1-5 Stone Memorial 3-1
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Coffee County 2-3 Warren County 4-4
Live Audio 1230waki.com
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 1-4 49 White County 5-0 84
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sale Creek 1-4 78 Bledsoe County 3-2 85
Final Inside the Game  Cumberland County 2-4 73 Clarkrange 1-6 60
Final Inside the Game  Cookeville 5-1 82 Jackson County 4-2 49
Final Inside the Game  Wilson Central 0-3 54 Riverdale 3-0 69
Final Inside the Game  Summit 4-1 55 Stewarts Creek 3-2 67
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Cheatham County 4-2 68 Columbia 3-2 74 Franklin Thanks...
Final Inside the Game  Gordonsville 2-4 79 DeKalb County 9-0 81
Final Inside the Game  Cascade 4-1 45 Franklin County 3-2 55
Final Inside the Game  West Creek 0-4 67 Goodpasture 3-1 68
Final Inside the Game  Clay County 3-0 55 Red Boiling Springs 6-2 47
Final Inside the Game  Smyrna 3-2 70 Shelbyville 1-5 47
Final Inside the Game  Aaron Academy 39 Smith County 2-3 67
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Portland 4-2 45 Greenbrier 1-4 47
Final Inside the Game  Middle Tennessee Christian 1-3 44 Huntland 3-1 45
Final Inside the Game  Antioch 0-5 54 Mt. Juliet 1-2 71
Final Inside the Game  Rossview 4-1 52 Sycamore 1-4 39
Final Inside the Game  Watertown 3-2 67 Westmoreland 2-5 66
Final Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 1-4 43 White House Heritage 2-2 54
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 3-3 48 Clarksville 3-3 49
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Hendersonville 1-2 Clarksville NW 1-5
Final Inside the Game  Harpeth 3-3 48 East Nashville 6-0 59
Final Inside the Game  White House 1-3 40 East Robertson 1-4 36
Final Inside the Game  Siegel 2-3 67 Martin Luther King 2-1 77
Final Inside the Game  Beech 3-2 71 Springfield 1-3 62
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Glencliff 4-1 57 Centennial 2-3 39
Final Inside the Game  Stewart County 2-5 53 Creek Wood 3-0 86
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Page 3-2 Franklin 3-3 Franklin Thanks...
Final Inside the Game  Columbia Academy 3-1 79 Hickman County 1-4 65
Final Inside the Game  Oakland 2-1 48 Independence 3-2 56
Final Inside the Game  East Hickman 2-2 41 Lewis County 1-1 51
Final Inside the Game  Camden Central 3-2 63 Montgomery Central 3-1 65 (OT)
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Summertown 3-1 Richland 3-2
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Christian 48 Santa Fe 3-4 54 Zion Tip Off Cl...
Final Inside the Game  Houston County 3-4 60 Stewart County 2-5 54
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Decatur County Riverside 1-3 76 Frank Hughes 0-6 51
Final Inside the Game  Lincoln County 0-4 70 Giles County 1-2 79
Final Inside the Game  John Overton 3-3 62 Marshall County 1-2 73
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 2-4 55 McGavock 2-1 64
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Adamsville 2-2 70 Clarksburg 2-3 50
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 1-3 49 Crockett County 2-3 52
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Obion County 3-1 Dresden
Live Audio network1sports....
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Carroll Academy 0-3 Gleason 0-2
Final Inside the Game  McNairy Central 1-5 34 Hardin County 3-1 43
Final Inside the Game  McEwen 5-1 68 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0-1 34
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Memphis (TN) Munford 0-4
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Christian 0-6 57 South Gibson 5-0 71
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Arlington 2-2 73 Bolivar Central 0-5 46
Final Inside the Game  Greenfield 3-2 50 Bradford 0-4 49
Final Inside the Game  Trinity Christian 3-3 50 Lexington 4-0 51
Live Audio gracebroadcasti...
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Gibson County 1-3 South Fulton 1-2
Final Inside the Game  Lake County 1-2 50 Union City 3-1 88
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Westview 3-2 61 Haywood 7-0 70
Final Inside the Game  Kirby 1-2 41 Houston 4-2 80 MLK Tournament
Final Inside the Game  University School of Jackson 3-2 45 Jackson North Side 2-3 69
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Central-Merry 1-5 41 Middleton 3-2 69
Final Inside the Game  Olive Branch (MS) 58 Ridgeway 1-3 76 Turkey Shootout
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Brighton 4-2 61 Melrose 1-2 57 MLK Tournament
Final Inside the Game  B.T. Washington 3-2 53 Memphis Central 3-2 74 MLK Tournament
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Inside the Game  Spring Hill 0-2 BGA 0-2
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 2-5 47 Davidson Academy 3-0 50
Final Inside the Game  Pearl Cohn 3-1 74 Ezell-Harding 2-3 65
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Nashville Central Christian Franklin Road Academy 3-1
Final Inside the Game  University School of Nashville 1-2 60 Hendersonville Christian 2-3 57
Final Inside the Game  LEAD Academy 3-3 48 MBA 1-0 57
Final Inside the Game  Madison Academy 55 Mt. Juliet Christian 2-5 60
Final Inside the Game  CPA 4-0 77 Pope John Paul II 5-3 58
Final Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 6-1 69 Zion Christian 3-3 52 Zion Tip-Off Cl...
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Christian Brothers High 4-0 43 Evangelical Christian 3-2 41
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Central Baptist Fayette Academy 0-4
Final Inside the Game  FACS 2-3 36 MUS 1-4 66
Final Inside the Game  Millington 3-2 60 St. Benedict 5-1 61
Final Inside the Game  Power Center 5-1 69 Tipton-Rosemark 1-2 57


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties