TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:
Division:
Class:
Region:
District:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Friday, January 13, 2012 · Next »  Seven Days »

GIRLS' BASKETBALL Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  Columbia Academy 13-11 57 Aaron Academy 36
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  North Greene 19-15 49 Hampton 19-13 50
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan East 18-15 56 Johnson County 7-19 53
Final Inside the Game  David Crockett 5-23 34 Science Hill 38-1 95
Final Inside the Game  Unicoi County 24-7 60 Sullivan North 2-22 32
Final Inside the Game  Dobyns-Bennett 11-16 57 Sullivan South 21-12 69
Final Inside the Game  Tennessee 26-6 67 Volunteer 15-15 50
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Inside the Game  Clinch 0-5 J. Frank White 3-16
Final Inside the Game  Seymour 19-13 59 Jefferson County 12-16 40
Final Inside the Game  Morristown East 29-6 75 Sevier County 17-16 68
Final Inside the Game  Cherokee 15-13 55 South Doyle 6-22 37
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Ambassadors 39 Washburn 12-14 41
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Carter 6-18 29 Austin-East 9-16 50
Final Inside the Game  Cosby 25-5 55 Berean Christian 8-17 33
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Halls 19-6 34 Campbell County 24-7 40
Final Inside the Game  Anderson County 19-11 52 Hardin Valley 15-13 62
Final Inside the Game  Midway 10-16 34 Harriman 3-23 32
Final Inside the Game  Powell 13-16 57 Karns 3-23 41
Final Inside the Game  Clinton 4-22 44 Oak Ridge 13-15 68
Final Inside the Game  Fulton 26-3 76 Pigeon Forge 20-10 61
Live Audio wkcsradio.org
Final Inside the Game  Tellico Plains 25-8 58 Rockwood 8-23 32
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Gatlinburg-Pittman 16-14 37 Alcoa 18-13 59
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 10-15 36 Bearden 24-6 40
Final Inside the Game  William Blount 14-17 44 Heritage 16-13 43
Final Inside the Game  CAK 14-12 38 Kingston 19-10 55
Final Inside the Game  Lenoir City 12-16 40 Maryville 20-12 60
Final Inside the Game  Coalfield 7-17 24 Oliver Springs 19-12 48
Final Inside the Game  Oakdale 18-12 44 Wartburg 22-5 56
Final Inside the Game  Farragut 23-8 39 West 4-17 52
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  CSAS 12-10 48 Grace Baptist Academy 12-12 44
Final Inside the Game  Sweetwater 7-20 37 McMinn Central 25-8 73
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 10-18 35 Ooltewah 12-11 49
Final Inside the Game  Polk County 12-15 32 Sequoyah 17-13 48
Final Inside the Game  Bradley Central 32-2 75 Soddy Daisy 11-16 39
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Coffee County 15-17 36 Cumberland County 19-16 46
Live Audio thunder1320.com
Final Inside the Game  Hamilton Heights (IN) 44 East Hamilton 23-10 38
Final Inside the Game  Chattanooga Central 4-19 47 East Ridge 0-23 42
Final Inside the Game  Brainerd 20-3 52 Red Bank 12-16 37
Inside the Game  Marion County 17-15 South Pittsburg 3-23
Final Inside the Game  Howard 5-10 39 Tyner Academy 13-11 43
Final Inside the Game  White County 14-18 47 Warren County 15-19 31
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Oakland 25-7 51 Blackman 21-6 38
Final Inside the Game  Boyd Buchanan 1-20 21 Chattanooga Christian 9-17 61
Final Inside the Game  Red Boiling Springs 13-20 19 Clay County 26-9 53
Final Inside the Game  Smyrna 11-23 65 LaVergne 2-23 17
Final Inside the Game  Signal Mountain 9-14 27 Notre Dame 11-16 48
Final Inside the Game  Clarkrange 26-7 57 Pickett County 10-15 29
Final Inside the Game  Riverdale 34-3 79 Siegel 14-14 26
Live Audio wgnsradio.com
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Franklin County 20-13 63 Columbia 12-16 61
Final Inside the Game  Watertown 18-14 38 Gordonsville 16-13 44
Final Inside the Game  Shelbyville 15-18 37 Lawrence County 26-8 67
Live Audio shelbyvillespor...
Live Audio wdxe.com
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 6-22 36 Lincoln County 17-13 68
Final Inside the Game  Livingston Academy 33-4 54 Murfreesboro Central Magnet 9-19 28
Final Inside the Game  Cannon County 26-8 51 Smith County 16-16 37
Final Inside the Game  Friendship Christian 8-15 27 Trousdale County 10-18 53
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Station Camp 19-11 61 Beech 18-13 57
Final Inside the Game  Cascade 18-12 32 Community 9-20 25
Final Inside the Game  Fayetteville 4-19 48 Eagleville 14-12 69
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 1-26 30 Hendersonville 8-18 48
Final Inside the Game  Middle Tennessee Christian 19-13 26 Huntland 16-11 32
Final Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet 32-5 70 Lebanon 14-14 32
Final Inside the Game  Goodpasture 20-9 61 Westmoreland 25-7 56
Final Inside the Game  Portland 6-21 45 Wilson Central 18-11 72
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Kenwood 9-16 31 Clarksville 37-1 74
Final Inside the Game  West Creek 7-16 71 Dickson County 14-14 64
Final Inside the Game  McEwen 24-6 57 East Robertson 9-19 43
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 1-21 50 Henry County 14-14 55
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 14-16 41 Jo Byrns 2-20 23
Final Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 10-19 37 Martin Luther King 16-10 50
Final Inside the Game  Houston County 27-5 46 Merrol Hyde 3-16 15
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NW 10-14 53 Springfield 4-20 51
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville Academy 10-17 35 White House Heritage 13-13 41
Final Inside the Game  Lipscomb Academy 24-8 64 Whites Creek 6-20 17
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Waverly Central 27-6 35 Creek Wood 27-5 38
Final Inside the Game  Brentwood 25-6 48 Franklin 17-13 36
6:30 AM Inside the Game  East Nashville 5-20 Harpeth 13-14
Final Inside the Game  Centennial 5-24 33 Hillsboro 23-9 62
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 13-13 44 Independence 15-15 42
Final Inside the Game  Stewart County 9-18 39 Montgomery Central 11-18 50
Final Inside the Game  Hampshire 4-23 24 Mt. Pleasant 13-15 48
Final Inside the Game  Culleoka 9-18 24 Santa Fe 17-14 44
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Collinwood 21-10 42 Frank Hughes 6-19 28
Final Inside the Game  Lewis County 14-9 45 Hickman County 22-12 60
Final Inside the Game  Hunters Lane 15-13 60 McGavock 4-14 31
Final Inside the Game  Wayne County 18-11 49 Perry County 4-23 31
Final Inside the Game  Summit 3-21 33 Spring Hill 5-19 57
Final Inside the Game  Loretto 18-16 22 Summertown 30-4 37
Live Video mustangstv.com
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Hardin County 12-14 41 Brighton 2-20 34
Final Inside the Game  McKenzie 7-19 55 Carroll Academy 0-24 15
Final Inside the Game  Gleason 17-13 52 Clarksburg 5-22 35
Final Inside the Game  Haywood 13-11 39 Covington 23-12 38
Final Inside the Game  Crockett County 0-25 18 Dyersburg 28-6 73
Final Inside the Game  Huntingdon 22-5 58 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 3-23 13
Final Inside the Game  Dyer County 13-16 48 Jackson North Side 14-11 60
Final Inside the Game  South Gibson 13-15 49 Milan 4-24 27
Final Inside the Game  Gibson County 21-8 43 Obion County 35-3 59
Final Inside the Game  Dresden 24-7 50 West Carroll 13-10 38
Final Inside the Game  Ripley 7-20 32 Westview 20-12 73
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Millington 14-13 37 Arlington 23-4 47
Final Inside the Game  Bolton 12-17 49 Bartlett 20-13 57
Final Inside the Game  Union City 26-11 51 Bradford 20-12 43
Live Audio thequakerocks.c...
Final Inside the Game  Cordova 3-19 40 Craigmont 3-16 33
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Central-Merry 3-19 44 Fayette Ware 9-16 66
Final Inside the Game  Humboldt 9-18 35 Greenfield 17-10 42
Final Inside the Game  Lake County 30-4 76 Halls (West TN) 6-17 38
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 16-15 51 Jackson South Side 9-16 43
Final Inside the Game  Lexington 18-13 50 Liberty Tech. Magnet 4-21 38
Final Inside the Game  Bolivar Central 20-9 53 McNairy Central 25-6 55
Final Inside the Game  South Fulton 19-12 60 Peabody 3-24 35
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sacred Heart of Jesus 5-16 25 Adamsville 20-11 60
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Overton 30-3 58 Collierville 13-14 27
Final Inside the Game  Trinity Christian 9-16 55 Decatur County Riverside 15-11 60
Final Inside the Game  Trezevant 8-14 40 Frayser 8-10 34
Final Inside the Game  Germantown 16-10 39 Houston 8-15 47
Final Inside the Game  Southwind 27-7 63 Kirby 3-21 29
Final Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 17-14 42 Madison Acad Magnet 29-5 60
Final Inside the Game  Raleigh Egypt 0-15 13 Manassas 31-4 79
Final Inside the Game  Wooddale 6-14 42 Ridgeway 16-10 59
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
Inside the Game  Memphis Business 6-8 City University 0-6
Final Inside the Game  Fairley 12-13 69 G.W. Carver 8-10 39
Final Inside the Game  MASE 2-14 26 MAHS 13-10 71
Final Inside the Game  Melrose 9-9 44 Memphis Central 24-8 71
Final Inside the Game  Whitehaven 18-7 62 Memphis East 8-8 71
Final Inside the Game  Hillcrest 15-10 53 Oakhaven 17-9 49
Final Inside the Game  Mitchell 2-19 58 Sheffield 4-18 35
Final Inside the Game  Power Center 1-10 35 Westwood 12-11 62
Final Inside the Game  Hamilton 9-11 35 White Station 7-14 52
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Father Ryan 13-11 30 Baylor 15-14 43
Final Inside the Game  Pope John Paul II 24-7 48 Brentwood Academy 14-15 42
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 31-5 52 Davidson Academy 15-9 12
Final Inside the Game  Ezell-Harding 26-5 59 DCA 9-16 37
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 26-6 51 Girls Preparatory School 27-4 38
Final Inside the Game  Ensworth 21-7 62 Harpeth Hall 10-16 23
Final Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet Christian 13-13 37 King's Academy 2-15 28
Final Inside the Game  Zion Christian 4-13 17 University School of Nashville 19-11 55
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bishop Byrne 2-20 20 Evangelical Christian 14-13 48
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Christian 21-9 30 Fayette Academy 29-2 33
Final Inside the Game  Harding Academy 21-6 59 First Assembly Christian 6-16 45
Final Inside the Game  SBEC 16-10 35 Memphis Catholic 11-13 60
Final Inside the Game  Briarcrest Christian 25-3 70 St. Agnes Academy 7-17 32
Final Inside the Game  Hutchison School 5-19 31 St. Benedict 12-17 66
Final Inside the Game  Rossville Christian 6-17 23 St. George's 17-7 41
Final Inside the Game  Lausanne 12-11 46 St. Mary's Episcopal 11-10 51
Final Inside the Game  Immaculate Conception 0-15 23 Tipton-Rosemark 4-20 61


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties