Jump to content

Southtowner

CoachT+
  • Posts

    14,402
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    109

Everything posted by Southtowner

  1. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks East Ridge - (Tim James) - Chad Barger Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Tyler Rice Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Quintin Jones KIPP Academy - (Montrell Craft) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Marion County - (Dale Pruitt) - Tim Starkey Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - James Davis Jr Midway - (Ron Treadway) - (Joe Campbell) - Justin O'Toole Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr MLK - (Jeremy Rockette) - Michael LaFrance Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Polk County - (Rusty Brewer) - Derrick Davis PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Shelbyville - (Josh Puckett) - Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Stratford - (Thomas Porter) - Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - Teran Conley William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - (Charlie Lansdell) - Kurt Beathard
  2. Enrollment numbers will be due in September for the next classification period. Also, with new Executive Director, Mark Reeves stepping in to replace Bernard Childress, (aka Chilly to message board folks), will there be any differences or anything new on the horizon. With gas prices at a record high and enrollment numbers due it has me thinking out loud the way I do at times. Could higher prices at the pumps give TSSAA and of course the schools some pause and consider going back to the Z plan? Z plan for the regular season (A/AA, AAA/AAAA, & AAAAA/AAAAAA, then sub classes for the playoffs. 1A , 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, & 6A. Also, will we stay on a 2 year classification period or return to 4 years. As volatile as things are, I would expect to stay on a 2 year cycle. But who know? Thoughts?
  3. I think this is up to date. We still have a few outstanding. More movement this year than years past. Maybe that's the new norm.
  4. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks East Ridge - (Tim James) - Chad Barger Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Tyler Rice Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Quintin Jones KIPP Academy - (Montrell Craft) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Marion County - (Dale Pruitt) - Tim Starkey Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - (Joe Campbell) - Justin O'Toole Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr MLK - (Jeremy Rockette) - Michael LaFrance Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Polk County - (Rusty Brewer) - PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Shelbyville - (Josh Puckett) - Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Stratford - (Thomas Porter) - Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - Teran Conley William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - (Charlie Lansdell)
  5. It's still 5 touchdowns but without any successful P.A.Ts. I think I wouldn't have lowered it past 33 possibly 32. At least allow for a couple made extra points.
  6. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks East Ridge - (Tim James) - Chad Barger Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Marion County - (Dale Pruitt) - Tim Starkey Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - (Joe Campbell) - Justin O'Toole Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr MLK - (Jeremy Rockette) - Michael LaFrance Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Polk County - (Rusty Brewer) - PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Shelbyville - (Josh Puckett) - Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - Teran Conley William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  7. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks East Ridge - (Tim James) - Chad Barger Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Marion County - (Dale Pruitt) - Tim Starkey Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr MLK - (Jeremy Rockette) - Michael LaFrance Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  8. Sad and tragic. This happens every year seems like. Much too often. Especially this time of the year. Young folks, slow down. None of us are invincible. I pray for the family and friends of these young men, our school and the tight knit community of South Pittsburg. May the Good Lord give you His strength and understanding. May He shine his face upon you, hold you, heal our broken hearts and wipe away all our tears. In Jesus name. Amen.
  9. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks East Ridge - (Tim James) - Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  10. Yeah, this looks to have been easily avoided. Then again, it seems that if nothing is in the books, regarding a situation like this, then the TSSAA just allows it to unfold. Isn't this the 1st year for the expanded classification of baseball? Going from 3 to 4 public classes? Because of this there are more fields required to hold the tournament. But I don't think Murfreesboro is lacking in this aspect. Anyways, someone should bring it forward to the Association & let's see if any action is taken for future state tournaments. Congrats to Eagleville on a very fine season.
  11. I'll take Eagleville @ home. The other bracket seems to be just a bit deeper. Not sure who I'd take there. Anyways, is this the place to eat? Coach T All American Grill ?
  12. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - Teran Conley William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  13. @Booger, Did @MountainTroll get his gig back?
  14. I'll give my nod to Peabody/McKenzie as the west favorites. With what Gordy has returning teamwise, to the addition of the new coach, along with homefield advantage throughout the playoffs, they are the east frontrunner. I'll tell ya this, champions are made when no one is looking. Putting the work in while others are in "pause mode" will tell the difference come November, Dec.
  15. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  16. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  17. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  18. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  19. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS***** - (Cedric Miller) MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  20. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith)- Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright
×
  • Create New...