Jump to content

Southtowner

CoachT+
  • Posts

    14,390
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    108

Southtowner last won the day on February 13

Southtowner had the most liked content!

4 Followers

Profile Information

  • Location
    Dark Side Of The Moon
  • Interests
    Theoretical Physics

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

Southtowner's Achievements

Hall of Famer

Hall of Famer (13/14)

1.9k

Reputation

  1. I'll take Eagleville @ home. The other bracket seems to be just a bit deeper. Not sure who I'd take there. Anyways, is this the place to eat? Coach T All American Grill ?
  2. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Shelby Waddle Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Kingsbury - (Quintin Jones) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - Teran Conley William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  3. @Booger, Did @MountainTroll get his gig back?
  4. I'll give my nod to Peabody/McKenzie as the west favorites. With what Gordy has returning teamwise, to the addition of the new coach, along with homefield advantage throughout the playoffs, they are the east frontrunner. I'll tell ya this, champions are made when no one is looking. Putting the work in while others are in "pause mode" will tell the difference come November, Dec.
  5. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Bruceton - (Bert Snow) - Trey Crews Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Charles Rogers Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Greenfield - (Don Pitt) - Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Jonathan Canada Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  6. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Jerel Blanchard Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Southwind - (Chris Jones) - Jerome Griffin Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves Wooddale - (Jerome Griffin) - Jerrell Starnes York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  7. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Cornersville - (Gerard Randolph) - Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Harold Wooten Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lake County - (Cory Quinn) - Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  8. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - ***** MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  9. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. *****closing Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) - Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham MAHS***** - (Cedric Miller) MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
  10. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. ****non region varsity schedule 2022. Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith)- Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Middleton - (Craig Harris) - Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright
  11. spinning 'round in a spell it's hard to leave this carousel 'round & 'round & 'round & round ~ journey School (Out) IN *Interim **New School ***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022. Update [ ] championship co-head Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan Gibson County - (Cody Finley) - Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith)- Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) - Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) - William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wrig
  12. @Indian, With enrollment numbers due this coming Sept., any word on if it'll stay a 2 year classification period or back to 4 years? Anyone?
×
  • Create New...