Morristown-Hamblen West Trojans

Morristown, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM at Dobyns-Bennett
HOF
L 64-72
 Sat Nov. 17 1:30 PM Claiborne N
HOC at Morristown-Hamblen East, Morristown, TN
W 86-38
 Mon Nov. 19 5:30 PM Sullivan Central N
Triten Insurance Thanksgiving Classic at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 62-51
 Tue Nov. 20 5:30 PM Tri-Cities Christian N
Triten Insurance Thanksgiving Classic at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 80-29
 Fri Nov. 23 4:00 PM KACHEA N
Triten Insurance Thanksgiving Classic at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 79-35
 Sat Nov. 24 7:00 PM Sullivan East N
Triten Insurance Thanksgiving Classic at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
L 70-77
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman W 73-43
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM at Morristown East D W 67-63
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Cocke County D W 76-45
 Fri Dec. 7 7:30 PM at Sevier County D W 56-49
 Sat Dec. 8 at Daniel Boone
Washington-Hamblen County Shootout
W 64-52
 Tue Dec. 11 Seymour D W 78-43
 Fri Dec. 14 8:00 PM Jefferson County D W 72-39
 Tue Dec. 18 Campbell County W 72-34
 Thu Dec. 27 6:00 PM Fairdale (KY) N
INNISFREE Hotels Pensacola Beach Christmas Tournament at Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze, FL
W 73-36
 Fri Dec. 28 1:00 PM Carl Harrison (GA) N
INNISFREE Hotels Pensacola Beach Christmas Tournament at Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze, FL
W 65-61
 Sat Dec. 29 7:30 PM Gulf Breeze (FL) N
INNISFREE Hotels Pensacola Beach Christmas Tournament Championship at Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze, FL
W 65-48
 Mon Jan. 7 7:30 PM South Doyle D W 70-45
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM at South Greene W 74-56
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM Morristown East D L 54-76
 Sat Jan. 12 2:30 PM David Crockett N
Cancelled at Morristown-Hamblen East, Morristown, TN
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM at Cocke County D W 72-33
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM Sevier County D L 56-63
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM at Seymour D W 67-27
 Fri Jan. 25 8:00 PM Jefferson County D W 60-47
 Tue Jan. 29 8:00 PM at Gatlinburg-Pittman
Postponed
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM at South Doyle D W 66-56
 Tue Feb. 5 8:00 PM South Greene W 55-42
 Fri Feb. 8 at Campbell County W 89-50
 Fri Feb. 15 8:30 PM Sevier County N
D2AAA Semifinal at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
L 50-66
 Sat Feb. 16 4:30 PM South Doyle N
D2AAA Consolation at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
L 53-66
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett
R1AAA Quarterfinal
L 61-79
Overall Record: 23-7
District Record: 10-2
District Schedule