Oak Ridge Wildcats

Oak Ridge, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM at Meigs County
Hall of Champions
W 72-27
 Wed Nov. 21 6:00 PM C.I. Gibson (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 67-76
 Thu Nov. 22 6:00 PM Jack Hayward (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
W 66-59
 Fri Nov. 23 Science Hill N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
W 53-51
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM at Knoxville Halls D W 81-34
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM at Campbell County D W 81-67
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Karns D W 82-65
 Fri Dec. 7 3:30 PM Bolton N
East/West Classic at East Hamilton, Chattanooga, TN
W 79-77
 Sat Dec. 8 8:00 PM at Bradley Central
East/West Classic
L 56-64
 Mon Dec. 10 7:30 PM Hardin Valley W 82-60
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM Anderson County D L 64-65
 Sat Dec. 15 3:30 PM #2 Cleveland W 62-57
 Thu Dec. 27 5:00 PM Woodward Academy (GA) N
Next Level Hoops Fest at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 61-55
 Fri Dec. 28 6:30 PM #7 Whitehaven N
Next Level Hoops Fest at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
L 66-70
 Sat Dec. 29 6:30 PM #3 Brentwood Academy N
Next Level Hoops Fest Consolation at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 66-65
 Thu Jan. 3 7:30 PM Clinton D W 86-63
 Sat Jan. 5 7:30 PM Knox Central D W 63-54
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM Knoxville Halls D W 70-23
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM at Knox Central D W 84-77
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM at Anderson County D W 61-48
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM Powell D W 66-56
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM at Clinton D W 88-75
 Mon Jan. 28 7:30 PM at Karns D W 76-67
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM Campbell County D W 88-43
 Mon Feb. 4 7:30 PM at Powell D W 70-62
 Fri Feb. 8 7:30 PM #15 East Hamilton W 69-50
 Tue Feb. 12 7:30 PM at #1 Fulton L 36-50
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM Clinton N
D3AAA Semifinal at Karns, Knoxville, TN
W 88-54
 Wed Feb. 20 7:30 PM at Karns
D3AAA Championship
W 75-65
 Sun Feb. 24 6:00 PM West
R2AAA Quarterfinal
Overall Record: 24-5
District Record: 13-1
District Schedule