Oak Ridge Wildcats

Oak Ridge, TN

2019 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 11 3:30 PM at #25 Anderson County D L 0-15
 Tue Mar. 12 6:00 PM at Karns D L 1-11
 Wed Mar. 13 5:00 PM at Knoxville Webb W 11-2
 Thu Mar. 14 6:00 PM #5 Powell D L 0-16
 Sat Mar. 16 12:00 PM at Oneida W 12-1
 Sat Mar. 16 2:00 PM #20 Wartburg N
at Oneida, Oneida, TN
L 7-8
 Mon Mar. 18 6:00 PM at Campbell County D W 21-6
 Tue Mar. 19 6:00 PM #7 Knoxville Halls D L 4-13
 Wed Mar. 20 5:00 PM at Jackson North Side L 4-9
 Thu Mar. 21 4:00 PM at Kingsbury W 16-6
 Thu Mar. 21 at Kingsbury W 15-2
 Fri Mar. 22 5:00 PM at Ridgeway W 15-0
 Sat Mar. 23 11:00 AM at #7 Briarcrest Christian W 20-3
 Sat Mar. 23 1:30 PM at #7 Briarcrest Christian
Game 2 of double-header
W 15-0
 Tue Mar. 26 6:00 PM Clinton D L 3-11
 Wed Mar. 27 6:00 PM Oneida
Oak Ridge Invitational
T 5-5
 Thu Mar. 28 5:00 PM Scott
Oak Ridge Invitational
W 13-3
 Fri Mar. 29 7:15 PM West
Oak Ridge Invitational
W 6-3
 Sat Mar. 30 1:30 PM Knoxville Webb
Oak Ridge Invitational
W 5-2
 Sat Mar. 30 4:30 PM Gallatin
Oak Ridge Invitational
L 2-9
 Mon Apr. 1 6:00 PM at Knox Central
Fountain City Park
L 6-9
 Tue Apr. 2 6:00 PM Karns D
Bobby Hopkins Park
L 3-9
 Wed Apr. 3 5:30 PM at West W 6-4
 Tue Apr. 9 6:00 PM Campbell County D W 12-9
 Wed Apr. 10 5:00 PM #25 Anderson County D L 0-12
 Thu Apr. 11 6:00 PM #7 Knoxville Halls D L 6-16
 Sun Apr. 14 Sacopee Valley (ME) N
at Ripken Experience Pigeon Forge,TN
W 14-12
 Mon Apr. 15 6:00 PM at #22 Concord Christian W 14-4
 Tue Apr. 16 6:00 PM Knox Central D L 7-8
 Thu Apr. 18 6:00 PM at Clinton D L 4-14
 Tue Apr. 23 5:30 PM at #5 Powell D L 0-15
 Wed Apr. 24 5:30 PM #22 Concord Christian
Sr. Night, Bobby Hopkins Park Field C
W 7-1
 Thu Apr. 25 4:30 PM Notre Dame (New York) N
Ripken Experience at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, TN
W 7-3
 Thu Apr. 25 6:30 PM St Josephs (New York) N
Ripken Experience at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, TN
L 5-10
 Thu May. 2 8:00 PM at #5 Powell
D3AAA
L 0-15
 Sat May. 4 11:00 AM Knox Central N
D3AAA (Elimination) at Powell, TN
W 5-4
 Mon May. 6 8:00 PM Karns N
D3AAA (Elimination) at Powell, Powell, TN
L 4-17
Overall Record: 18-18-1
District Record: 2-11
District Schedule