Wooddale Cardinals

Memphis, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM Bolton
HOF
W 98-58
 Mon Nov. 19 1:00 PM Memphis Business
MLK Tournament
W 92-42
 Tue Nov. 20 7:30 PM John Overton N
MLK Tournament at LeMoyne Owen College, Memphis, TN
W 79-59
 Wed Nov. 21 6:00 PM Canton (MS) N
MLK Tournament at Craigmont, Memphis, TN
W 64-36
 Fri Nov. 23 White Station N
MLK Tournament Semifinal at Houston, Germantown, TN
L 79-82
 Mon Nov. 26 7:30 PM at Whitehaven W 75-73
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM at Kirby W 79-54
 Mon Dec. 3 7:30 PM at Raleigh Egypt D L 72-73
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Craigmont D W 78-64
 Wed Dec. 5 7:30 PM Fayette Ware W 79-74
 Mon Dec. 10 7:30 PM Ridgeway W 75-65
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM MLK Prep - Memphis D W 76-67
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM at Hamilton D W 96-89
 Mon Dec. 17 7:30 PM Whitehaven W 79-71
 Tue Dec. 18 7:30 PM Trezevant D W 76-62
 Fri Dec. 21 7:30 PM Soulsville W 84-52
 Fri Dec. 28 Bolton N
Larry Ransom Christmas Classic at Fayette Ware, Somerville, TN
W 82-64
 Fri Dec. 28 8:30 PM MAHS N
Larry Ransom Christmas Classic at Fayette Ware, Somerville, TN
W 82-64
 Sat Dec. 29 7:15 PM Ripley N
Larry Ransom Christmas Classic at Fayette Ware, Somerville, TN
W 86-38
 Thu Jan. 3 6:00 PM at FACS L 71-76
 Sat Jan. 5 3:30 PM Simeon (IL) N
Memphis Hoopfest at Briarcrest Christian, Eads, TN
W 67-65
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM at Sheffield D W 98-73
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM Melrose D W 71-60
 Thu Jan. 17 7:30 PM Mitchell D W 79-67
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM at Melrose D W 62-49
 Tue Jan. 29 Sheffield D W 88-55
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM at Mitchell D W 71-48
 Sat Feb. 9 Raleigh Egypt
Class AA City Championship
W 62-55
 Wed Feb. 13 7:00 PM MLK Prep - Memphis
D16AA
W 85-47
 Thu Feb. 14 7:30 PM Mitchell N
D16AA Semifinal at MLK Prep - Memphis, Memphis, TN
W 72-53
 Sat Feb. 16 6:30 PM Raleigh Egypt N
D16AA Championship at MLK Prep - Memphis, Memphis, TN
L 81-89
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM Haywood
R8AA Quarterfinal
W 101-79
 Tue Feb. 26 7:30 PM Covington N
R8AA Semifinal at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 74-66
 Thu Feb. 28 7:00 PM Mitchell N
R8AA Championship at Ripley, Ripley, TN
W 56-51
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM South Gibson
Class AA Sectional
W 67-51
 Wed Mar. 13 1:15 PM Austin-East N
Class AA State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 79-61
 Fri Mar. 15 11:30 AM Brainerd N
Class AA State Semifinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 76-65
 Sat Mar. 16 1:00 PM Fulton N
Class AA State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 59-46
Overall Record: 34-4
District Record: 10-1
District Schedule