Christ Presbyterian Academy Lions

Nashville, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM Nashville Central Christian
Hall of Fame
W 66-52
 Thu Nov. 15 7:30 PM Franklin Christian
Hall of Fame
W 102-45
 Fri Nov. 23 2:30 PM Columbia N
Mike Mitchell Thanksgiving Classic at LEAD Academy, Nashville, TN
L 54-71
 Sat Nov. 24 6:00 PM Trezevant N
Mike Mitchell Thanksgiving Classic at LEAD Academy, Nashville, TN
L 53-65
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM at Nashville Christian W 59-42
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Franklin Road Academy D W 70-38
 Fri Dec. 7 7:30 PM Ezell-Harding D W 84-41
 Sat Dec. 8 7:30 PM Webb School D L 59-84
 Tue Dec. 11 6:30 PM at Ensworth L 49-81
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM at Knowledge Academies D W 72-46
 Sat Dec. 15 7:30 PM at Zion Christian D W 72-58
 Thu Dec. 20 Elliott County (KY) N
Twin Lakes Holiday Classic at Clinton County High School, Albany, KY
W 77-73
 Fri Dec. 21 4:30 PM #16 Monterey N
Twin Lakes Holiday Classic at Clinton County High School, Albany, KY
W 65-39
 Sat Dec. 22 South Warren (KY) N
Twin Lakes Holiday Classic at Clinton County High School, Albany, KY
W 71-64
 Sat Dec. 22 at Clinton County (KY)
Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
L 64-74
 Thu Dec. 27 8:00 PM Dunham (LA)
Next Level Hoops Fest
L 34-70
 Fri Dec. 28 3:00 PM First Academy (FL)
Next Level Classic
L 73-74
 Sat Dec. 29 3:30 PM Ballard (KY)
Next Level Hoops Fest
W 57-54
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at Middle Tennessee Christian D W 84-40
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM BGA D W 53-48
 Sat Jan. 12 4:30 PM at Franklin Road Academy D W 59-35
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM at Ezell-Harding D W 57-41
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM at Webb School D L 33-38
 Sat Jan. 19 7:30 PM Knowledge Academies D W 45-32
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM Zion Christian D W 77-49
 Thu Jan. 24 7:30 PM Nashville Central Christian W 86-44
 Sat Jan. 26 7:30 PM Male (KY)
Coming Home
W 61-59
 Tue Jan. 29 7:30 PM Middle Tennessee Christian D
Senior Night
W 71-39
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM at BGA D W 65-52
 Wed Feb. 6 6:00 PM Franklin Road Academy
DII-A District 3 Quarterfinal
W 60-30
 Fri Feb. 8 8:30 PM Knowledge Academies
DII-A District 3 Semifinal
W 74-53
 Sat Feb. 9 8:30 PM Webb School
DII-A District 3 Championship
L 50-62
 Wed Feb. 13 6:00 PM Davidson Academy
DII-A Middle Region Quarterfinal
W 62-38
 Fri Feb. 15 5:30 PM Goodpasture N
DII-A Middle Region Semifinal at Davidson Academy, Nashville, TN
W 59-46
 Sat Feb. 16 8:30 PM Webb School N
DII-A Middle Region Championship at Davidson Academy, Nashville, TN
L 46-63
 Mon Feb. 25 6:00 PM Grace Christian - Knoxville
DII-A State Quarterfinal
W 52-50
 Fri Mar. 1 1:30 PM Knoxville Webb N
DII-A State Semifinal at Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
L 47-69
Overall Record: 26-11
District Record: 12-2
District Schedule