Of the 35 games scheduled, 35 have been played.
Division I | 10-7 |
Class 1A | 5-2 |
Region 3 | 1-0 |
District 6 | 1-0 |
Region 5 | 4-1 |
District 10 | 4-1 |
Region 7 | 0-1 |
District 14 | 0-1 |
Class 2A | 1-3 |
Region 4 | 0-1 |
District 7 | 0-1 |
Region 5 | 0-2 |
District 9 | 0-1 |
District 10 | 0-1 |
Region 6 | 1-0 |
District 11 | 1-0 |
Class 3A | 4-2 |
Region 5 | 1-2 |
District 9 | 0-1 |
District 10 | 1-1 |
Region 6 | 3-0 |
District 12 | 3-0 |
Division II | 5-8 |
Class 1A | 5-8 |
Davidson Academy: 240
Opponents: 169
Home | 5-6 |
Away | 8-6 |
Neutral site | 5-5 |
In overtime | 0-0 |
# | Team | Overall | Classification |
---|---|---|---|
2x | Ezell-Harding | 35-6-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | Knoxville Webb | 20-15-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | East Robertson | 15-19-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10 |
2x | Jo Byrns | 14-10-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10 |
2x | Hunters Lane | 12-20-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12 |
2x | Mt. Juliet Christian | 5-10-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
2x | St. Andrew's-Sewanee | 4-14-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | USJ | 34-13-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | CPA | 27-8-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | DCA | 22-10-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | White House Heritage | 20-10-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | Franklin Road Academy | 19-9-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Franklin Road Academy | 19-9-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Sycamore | 17-18-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 5, District 9 |
1x | Springfield | 15-14-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | Bradford | 13-15-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 7, District 14 |
1x | Lookout Valley | 12-17-0 | Division I, Class 1A, Region 3, District 6 |
1x | McGavock | 12-19-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12 |
1x | Webb School | 8-13-0 | Division II, Class 1A |
1x | Chattanooga Christian | 8-17-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 7 |
1x | Portland | 4-18-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9 |
1x | Kenwood | 2-21-0 | Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 10 |
1x | Cheatham County | 1-19-0 | Division I, Class 2A, Region 6, District 11 |
1x | Butler County | 0-0-0 | |
1x | Murray | 0-0-0 | |
1x | Clayton | 0-0-0 | |
1x | Carlisle County | 0-1-0 |