Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Class AAA Tournament Information


    • This topic is locked This topic is locked
    40 replies to this topic

    #21 Midstate

    Midstate

      Competitor

    • Members
    • 261 posts

    Posted 15 February 2007 - 01:02 PM

    9-AAA Boys

    1-Gallatin
    2-LaVergne
    3-Mt. Juliet
    4-Wilson Central
    5-Beech
    6-Hendersonville
    7-Smyrna

    Friday, 7:00
    Smyrna @ LaVergne
    Hendersonville @ Mt. Juliet
    Beech @ Wilson Central
    Gallatin - bye

    Saturday @ Beech
    Gallatin vs. Beech/Wilson Central winner 5:30
    Lavergne/Smyrna winner vs. Hendersonville/Mt. Juliet winner 8:30

    Tuesday @ Beech
    Consolation 6:00
    Championship 7:30
    • 0

    #22 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2007 - 02:14 PM

    District 4AAA Girls

    Seeds:
    1. Maryville
    2. Bearden
    3. Heritage
    4. South Doyle
    5. William Blount
    6. Farragut
    7. Lenoir City
    8. Sevier County


    1st Rd. 2/15 @ 7:00pm at the high seeds court
    1 v 8
    4 v 5
    2 v 7
    3 v 6
    Traditional tournament format


    Semi's, Consolation game and Championship @ Maryville
    High School


    Semi's 2/17
    1/8 v 4/5 6:30pm
    2/7 v 3/8 8:00pm


    Conso 2/20 6:30pm
    Champ 2/20 8:00pm
    • 0
    Dance like nobody's watching, Love like you've never been hurt, Sing like nobody's listening, Live like it's heaven on earth.


    #23 Mr.Clutch

    Mr.Clutch

      Trainer

    • Members
    • 102 posts

    Posted 16 February 2007 - 11:32 AM

    Here is the bracket and first round results from District 10AAA Girls:

    Thursday - February 15, 2007

    #1 Clarksville-Northeast over #8 Springfield, 85-39

    #5 Rossview over #4 Clarksville, 57-44

    #3 Henry Co. over #6 Kenwood, 60-28

    #2 Dickson Co. over #7 Northwest, 59-17

    Saturday - February 17, 2007 at Kenwood High School

    #1 Clarksville-Northeast vs. #5 Rossview, 4:00 P.M.

    #2 Dickson Co vs. #3 Henry Co., 7:00 P.M.

    Monday - February 19, 2007 at Kenwood High School

    Championship Game
    Northeast/Rossview winner vs. Dickson Co./Henry Co. winner, 7:30 P.M.

    Consolation Game
    Northeast/Rossview loser vs. Dickson Co./Henry Co. loser, 6:00 P.M.
    • 0

    #24 TG24

    TG24

      Contender

    • Members
    • 980 posts

    Posted 16 February 2007 - 12:40 PM

    District 4AAA Guys

    Seeds:
    1. Farragut
    2. Bearden
    3. Maryville
    4. William Blount
    5. Lenoir City
    6. Heritage
    7. Sevier County
    8. South Doyle


    1st Rd. 2/16 @ 7:00pm at the high seeds court
    1 v 8
    4 v 5
    2 v 7
    3 v 6
    Traditional tournament format

    Not sure of the rest of the times and dates
    • 0

    #25 DCCATVOICE

    DCCATVOICE

      Competitor

    • CoachT+
    • 476 posts

    Posted 18 February 2007 - 06:50 AM

    Got it.

    I still need:

    GIRLS
    13AAA all

    BOYS
    4AAA semis & finals


    I was looking at the District 3 AAA boys bracket and it had Karns beating Oak Ridge. These teams don't play until tomorrow. Monday at 7:30
    • 0

    #26 TG24

    TG24

      Contender

    • Members
    • 980 posts

    Posted 18 February 2007 - 11:08 AM

    BOYS
    4AAA semis & finals


    I do know that the semis are being played the 19th, with the William Blount/Farragut game being played at 6:30, and the Maryville/Bearden game at 8.

    Also, Bearden beat Sevier County in the first round, 44-40, which is something that your bracket doesn't have yet.

    Not sure of the finals date and time, will post those when I find out.
    • 0

    #27 TG24

    TG24

      Contender

    • Members
    • 980 posts

    Posted 18 February 2007 - 04:36 PM

    The finals and consolation games for boys 4-AAA are the 21st.

    The consolation game is 6:30, and championship game is at 8.
    • 0

    #28 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 20 February 2007 - 08:42 AM

    I'm missing something from the following districts:

    1AAA Girls
    13AAA Girls
    15AAA Girls

    14AAA Boys
    • 0

    #29 salty

    salty

      Challenger

    • Members
    • 615 posts

    Posted 20 February 2007 - 10:25 AM

    I'm missing something from the following districts:

    1AAA Girls
    13AAA Girls
    15AAA Girls

    14AAA Boys




    District 13-AAA Girls

    Consolation

    Brighton 58, Munford 54

    Championship

    Hardin County 44, JCM 38

    Seeding for Regionals

    No. 1 Hardin County

    No. 2 JCM

    No. 3 Brighton

    No. 4 Munford
    • 0

    #30 salty

    salty

      Challenger

    • Members
    • 615 posts

    Posted 20 February 2007 - 10:31 AM

    I'm missing something from the following districts:

    1AAA Girls
    13AAA Girls
    15AAA Girls

    14AAA Boys



    15AAA girls not finished:

    From today's Memphis paper (2/20)

    Ridgeway (20-11) will play White Station (25-7) at Houston Wednesday night in the 6 p.m. title game, while the Mustangs (23-9) will face Wooddale (18-7) tonight at 6 p.m. in the consolation game.
    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: