Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
jim314

Boys & Girls 2011 District & Region Tournament Brackets

Recommended Posts

swipper    2

District 7-a Tournament

At Livingston Academy

 

Girls

Thursday Feb. 17th

6:00 #4 Pickett Co. vs #5 Monterey

 

Friday Feb. 18th

6:00 #1 Jackson Co. vs Pickett Co./Monterey winner

7:30 #2 Clarkrange vs #3 Clay Co.

 

Monday Feb. 21st

6:00 Consolation Game

7:30 Championship Game

 

Boys

Thursday Feb. 17th

7:30 #4 Pickett Co. vs #5 Monterey

 

Saturday Feb 19th

6:00 #1 Clay Co. vs Pickett Co./Montery winner

7:30 #2 Jackson Co. vs #3 Clarkrange

 

Tuesday Feb. 22nd

6:00 Consolation Game

7:30 Championship Game

Edited by swipper

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
gobey    0

4A mens district tournament

#1 seed jellico bye

 

 

#4 seed onedia hosts #5 oakdale thursday night 2/17/11 at 7pm winner gets jellico on 2/19/11 at wartburg high school at 6:30pm

 

#2 seed Wartburg Hosts #7 seed Oliver springs on 2/17/11 at 7pm

 

#3 seed Coalfield hosts #6 seed Sunbright on 2/17/11 at 7pm

these winners will play Saturday night 2/19/11 at 8pm at wartburg

 

consolation game is 2-22-11 at 6:30pm

championship game is 2-22-11 at 8pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 12A

All games played at Perry County High School; Squirrel Hollow Drive; Linden, TN

 

Monday, February 14 (GIRLS)

6:00 Perry Co. (4) vs. Summertown (5) - Perry County won 58 - 52

7:30 Collinwood (3) vs. Clifton (6) - Collinwood won 58 - 19

 

Tuesday, February 15 (BOYS)

6:00 Collinwood (4) vs. Loretto (5) - Collinwood won 66 - 60

7:30 Wayne Co. (3) vs. Clifton (6) - Wayne County won (unsure of final score)

 

Thursday, February 17 (GIRLS)

6:00 Wayne Co. (1) vs. Perry Co. (4)

7:30 Loretto (2) vs. Collinwood (3)

 

Friday, February 18 (BOYS)

6:00 Perry Co. (1) vs. Collinwood (4)

7:30 Summertown (2) vs. Wayne Co. (3)

 

Monday, February 21 (GIRLS)

6:00 Consolation

7:30 Championship

 

Tuesday, February 22 (BOYS)

6:00 Consolation

7:30 Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 15A Girls

 

Wednesday February 16th

 

#7 TCA @ #2 Middleton/Madison Academic

#6 Riverside @ #3 Middleton/Madison Academic

#5 Adamsville @ #4 S. Gibson County

 

Friday February 18th @ Decatur County Riverside

 

6:00 Winner of #2 & #7 vs #1 Scotts Hill

7:30 Winner of #3 & #6 vs Winner of #4 & #5

 

Monday February 21st @ Decatur County Riverside

 

6:00 Consolation

7:30 Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 14A Girls

 

Monday, Feb. 14

 

No. 8 Halls at No. 1 Lake County, 6:30 p.m. - Lake County won 55-33

No. 5 Humboldt at No. 4 Bradford, 6:30 p.m. - Bradford won 49-48

No. 7 Trenton Peabody at No. 2 Greenfield, 6:30 p.m. - Greenfield won 61-30

No. 6 South Fulton at No. 3 Union City, 6:30 p.m. - Union City won 52-39

 

Thursday, Feb. 17 at Peabody

 

Lake Co. vs. Bradford, 6 p.m.

Greenfield vs. Union City, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 19

 

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 13A Girls

 

 

Saturday, Feb. 12

 

No. 8 Clarksburg vs. No. 9 Carroll Academy, 6 p.m. - Clarksburg won (unsure of score)

 

Monday, Feb. 14

 

Clarksburg at No. 1 Dresden, 6:30 p.m. - Dresden won 64-8

No. 5 McKenzie at No. 4 Huntingdon, 6:30 p.m. - McKenzie won 39-36

No. 7 Bruceton at No. 2 Gleason, 6:30 p.m. - Gleason won 64-30

No. 6 Big Sandy at No. 3 West Carroll, 6:30 p.m. - Big Sandy won 67-56

 

Thursday, Feb. 17 At West Carroll

 

Dresden vs. McKenzie, 6 p.m.

Gleason vs. Big Sandy, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 19

 

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 10-A Girls

 

January 14th

#1 Houston Co. 53 vs #8 Jo Byrns 12

#4 Nashville Chr. 40 vs #5 Clarksville Acad. 32

#2 McEwen 71 vs # 7 Merrol Hyde 35

#3 East Robertson 46 vs #6 White House-Heritage 18

 

January 18th At McEwen

 

Houston Co. girls vs. Nashville Chr., 4 p.m.

McEwen girls vs. East Robertson, 7 p.m.

 

January 19th At McEwen

 

Girls consolation, 4 p.m.

Girls championship, 7 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 12AA

 

Monday: Girls

#1 Lewis Co. 66 vs #8 Spring Hill 56

#2 Page 40 vs #7 East Hickman 31

#6 Fairview 44 vs #3 Giles Co. 36

#5 Hickman Co. 54 vs #4 Marshall Co. 41

 

Tuesday: Boys -- # 8 Hickman Co. at #1 Marshall Co., 7 p.m.; #5 Lewis Co. at #4 Page, 7 p.m.; #7 East Hickman at #2 Spring Hill, 7 p.m.; #6 Fairview at #3 Giles Co., 7 p.m.

 

 

At Hickman Co

 

Friday: Lewis Co. girls vs. Hickman Co., 4 p.m.; Hickman-Marshall boys winner vs. Lewis-Page winner, 5:30 p.m.; Page girls vs. Fairview, 7 p.m.; East Hickman-Spring Hill boys winner vs. Fairview-Giles winner, 8:30 p.m.

 

Saturday: Girls consolation, 2 p.m.; boys consolation, 3:30 p.m.; girls championship, 5 p.m.; boys championship, 6:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
jim314    1

Thanks everybody. I'm about to upload everything that's been emailed/posted through Monday night. I sincerely apologize for the delay this year, but I'm working 13 hour days at an Extreme Makeover: Home Edition build site all this week (and I'm LOVING it).

 

Keep the info coming . . . I'll post it as quickly as I can.

 

Thanks for your patience,

 

Jim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×