Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CoachT

Boys & Girls 2014 District & Region Tournament Brackets

Recommended Posts

endofbcs    6

District 3-AAA Girls final standings

 

1. Powell

2. Halls

3. Anderson Co.

4. Campbell Co.

5. Gibbs

6. Oak Ridge

7. Clinton

8. Karns

9. Central

 

3 AAA Boys

 

1. Oak Ridge

2. Karns

3. Halls

4. Powell

5. Clinton

6. Campbell Co.

7. Central

8. Anderson Co.

9. Gibbs

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Galilee    16

Updated 16A

 

Girls

 

Monday, Feb 10th (Games are at 6 PM)

KIPP @ Carver

MASE @ MAHS

MBA @ Middle College

Hillcrest @ Northside

Power Center @ Soulsville

 

 

Wednesday, Feb 12th (Games are at 6 PM)

Winner MASE @ MAHS @ Winner KIPP @ Carver

Winner MBA @ Middle College @ Mitchell

Winner Hillcrest @ Northside @ BTW

Winner Power Center @ Soulsville @ Oakhaven

 

 

Games at Mitchell High School

Thursday, Feb 13th – Semi-Finals (Higher Seed Bracket)

Saturday, Feb 15th – Semi-Finals

Monday, Feb 17th – Consolation

Tuesday, Feb 18th - Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

 

Monday, Feb 10th(Games are a 7:30)

MSE @ BTW

MASE @ MAHS

Northside @ Carver

City University @ KIPP (Game is at 6 PM)

Middle College @ MBA (Game is at 6 PM)

Power Center @ Soulsville

Hillcrest @ Oakhaven

 

 

Wednesday, Feb 12th(Games are at 7:30)

Winner City University @ KIPP @ Winner Northside @ Carver

Winner Middle College @ MBA @ Winner MASE @ MAHS

Winner Power Center @ Soulsville @ Winner MSE @ BTW

Winner Oakhaven @ Hillcrest @ Mitchell

 

 

Games at Mitchell High School

Thursday, Feb 13th – Semi-Finals

Saturday, Feb 15th – Semi-Finals

Monday, Feb 17th – Consolation

Tuesday, Feb 18th - Finals

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
rhsballer33    0

District 15AA Boy's Tournament

 

Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

Wednesday, Feb. 12th

#6 JCM at #3 Ripley, 6:30 p.m.

#5 North Side at #4 Covington, 6:30 p.m.

 

Semi-Finals at Haywood

Friday, Feb. 14th

#1 Haywood vs. Winner of #4 Covington/#5 North Side, 6:00 p.m.

#2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 Ripley/#6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

 

Finals at Haywood

Monday, Feb. 17th

Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

District 15AA Girl's Tournament

 

Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

Monday, Feb. 10th

#6 JCM at #3 North Side, 5:30 p.m.

#5 Ripley at #4 Haywood, 6:30 p.m.

 

Semi-Finals at Haywood

Thursday, Feb. 13th

#1 Covington vs. Winner of #4 Haywood/#5 Ripley, 6:00 p.m.

#2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 North Side/ #6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

 

Finals at Haywood

Saturday, Feb. 15th

Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Edited by rhsballer33

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DougS    2

D2 A WEST

BOYS

 

Tues 2/11

(top part of bracket)

D2 (#4) Sacred Heart vs D1 (#5) Catholic

D2 (#6) Rossville vs D1 (#3) Lausanne

(bottom part of bracket)

D2 (#3) TRA vs D1 (#6) Northpoint

D2 (#5) Fayette Academy vs D1 (#4) FACS

 

Thurs 2/13

(top part of bracket)

D1 (#1) ECS vs  [D2 (#4) Sacred Heart vs D1 (#5) Catholic]

D2 (#2) USJ vs [D2 (#6) Rossville vs D1 (#3) Lausanne]

(bottom part of bracket)

D1 (#2) Harding vs [D2 (#3) TRA vs D1 (#6) Northpoint]

D2 (#1) St George vs [D2 (#5) Fayette Academy vs D1 (#4) FACS]

 

Saturday 2/15 @ Fayette Academy

Semi Finals

2 PM & 6 PM

 

Tuesday 2/18

Finals

7:30 PM

Edited by DougS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DougS    2

D2 A WEST

GIRLS

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday games start at 6 PM

 

Monday 2/10

Play In Game

(top part of Bracket)

D1 (#6) FACS vs D1 (#7) Catholic

 

Tues 2/11

(top part of bracket)

D1 (#4) St Mary's vs D2 (#5) Sacred Heart

D2 (#3) Fayette Academy vs [ D1 (#6) FACS vs D1 (#7) Catholic ]

 

 

(bottom part of bracket)

D1 (#3) Harding vs D2 (#6) Tipton-Rosemark

D2 (#4) Rossville vs D1 (#5) Lausanne

 

 

Thurs 2/13

(top part of bracket)

D2 (#1) USJ vs [D1 (#4) St Mary's vs D2 (#5) Sacred Heart]

D1 (#2) Northpoint vs [ D2 (#3) Fayette Academy vs [ D1 (#6) FACS vs D1 (#7) Catholic ] ]

 

(bottom part of bracket)

D2 (#2) St George vs [ D1 (#3) Harding vs D2 (#6) Tipton-Rosemark ]

D1 (#1) ECS vs [ D2 (#4) Rossville vs D1 (#5) Lausanne ]

 

Saturday 2/15 @ Fayette Academy

Semi Finals

12 PM & 4 PM

 

Monday 2/17

Finals

7:30 PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
jim314    1

Updated 16A

 

Girls

 

Monday, Feb 10th (Games are at 6 PM)

KIPP @ Carver

MASE @ MAHS

MBA @ Middle College

Hillcrest @ Northside

Power Center @ Soulsville

 

 

Wednesday, Feb 12th (Games are at 6 PM)

Winner MASE @ MAHS @ Winner KIPP @ Carver

Winner MBA @ Middle College @ Mitchell

Winner Hillcrest @ Northside @ BTW

Winner Power Center @ Soulsville @ Oakhaven

 

 

Games at Mitchell High School

Thursday, Feb 13th – Semi-Finals (Higher Seed Bracket)

Saturday, Feb 15th – Semi-Finals

Monday, Feb 17th – Consolation

Tuesday, Feb 18th - Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

 

Monday, Feb 10th(Games are a 7:30)

MSE @ BTW

MASE @ MAHS

Northside @ Carver

City University @ KIPP (Game is at 6 PM)

Middle College @ MBA (Game is at 6 PM)

Power Center @ Soulsville

Hillcrest @ Oakhaven

 

 

Wednesday, Feb 12th(Games are at 7:30)

Winner City University @ KIPP @ Winner Northside @ Carver

Winner Middle College @ MBA @ Winner MASE @ MAHS

Winner Power Center @ Soulsville @ Winner MSE @ BTW

Winner Oakhaven @ Hillcrest @ Mitchell

 

 

Games at Mitchell High School

Thursday, Feb 13th – Semi-Finals

Saturday, Feb 15th – Semi-Finals

Monday, Feb 17th – Consolation

Tuesday, Feb 18th - Finals

Do you have the seeds?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
sdawg    0

6AAA games played at Cookeville High School

 

Girls Seeds                                     Boys Seeds

1 White County                              1 Cookeville

2 Cumberland County                    2 Stone Memorial

3 Rhea County                               3 White County

4 Cookeville                                   4 Cumberland County

5 Warren County                           5 Warren County

6 Stone Memorial                          6 Rhea County

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9oldschool5    1

@jim314 in district 15a. you have listed middleton as #1seed in boys, it should be Adamsville as both teams have two losses in district and middletons 2 losses were head to head against aville.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×