Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
timbdp

2007 Womens World Cup

Recommended Posts

Group A

Team

GER

JPN

ENG

ARG

 

Group B

Team

NIG

USA

PRK

SWE

 

Group C

Team

NOR

GHA

AUS

CAN

 

Group D

Team

CHN

NZL

BRA

DEN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2007 FIFA Women's World Cup Schedule | Home

 

 

 

First Round

Group A

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

1 Sept. 10 Germany vs. Argentina Shanghai 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

2 Sept. 11 Japan vs. England Shanghai 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

9 Sept. 14 Argentina vs. Japan Shanghai 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

10 Sept. 14 England vs. Germany Shanghai 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

17 Sept. 18 Germany vs. Japan Hangzhou 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

18 Sept. 18 England vs. Argentina Chengdu 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

 

Group B

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

3 Sept. 11 USA vs. North Korea Chengdu 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

4 Sept. 11 Nigeria vs. Sweden Chengdu 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

11 Sept. 14 Sweden vs. USA Chengdu 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

12 Sept. 14 North Korea vs. Nigeria Chengdu 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

19 Sept. 18 Nigeria vs. USA Shanghai 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

20 Sept. 18 North Korea vs. Sweden Tianjin 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

 

Group C

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

5 Sept. 12 Ghana vs. Australia Hangzhou 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

6 Sept. 12 Norway vs. Canada Hangzhou 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

13 Sept. 15 Canada vs. Ghana Hangzhou 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

14 Sept. 15 Australia vs. Norway Hangzhou 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

21 Sept. 19 Norway vs. Ghana Shanghai 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

22 Sept. 19 Australia vs. Canada Chengdu 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

 

Group D

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

7 Sept. 12 New Zealand vs. Brazil Wuhan 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

8 Sept. 12 China vs. Denmark Wuhan 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

15 Sept. 15 Denmark vs. New Zealand Wuhan 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

16 Sept. 15 Brazil vs. China Wuhan 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

23 Sept. 19 China vs. New Zealand Tianjin 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

24 Sept. 19 Brazil vs. Denmark Hangzhou 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

 

Quarterfinals

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

25 Sept. 22 1st A vs. 2nd B Wuhan 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

26 Sept. 22 1st B vs. 2nd A Tianjin 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

27 Sept. 23 1st C vs. 2nd D Wuhan 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

28 Sept. 23 1st D vs. 2nd C Tianjin 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

 

Semifinals

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

29 Sept. 26 W25 vs. W27 Tianjin 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

30 Sept. 26 W26 vs. W28 Hangzhou 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

 

Third Place Match

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

31 Sept. 30 L29 vs. L30 Shanghai 5 p.m. / 5 a.m.

 

Final

No. Date Match-up Venue Kickoff (Local / ET)

32 Sept. 30 W29 vs. W30 Shanghai 8 p.m. / 8 a.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

Announcements



×