Fillies, Mustangs Celebrate Successful Basketball Season | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 20 clicks
CPA hires Belmont assistant Tyler Holloway to lead boys basketball program - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 49 clicks
Greenbrier boys basketball coach Jay Spurlock resigns after one season - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 45 clicks
Notre Dame Names Matt Matoh Head Boys Basketball Coach - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 20 clicks
Notre Dame hires former Baylor assistant Matt Matoh to take over basketball program | Chattanooga Times Free Press
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Monday · 37 clicks
TSSAA basketball rule changes for 2024-25 season, including flopping
Tennessean · Sunday · 117 clicks
TSSAA basketball rule changes for 2024-25 season, including flopping
Daily News Journal · Friday · 101 clicks
Coach Howard Pride Named To Lead East Hamilton Boys Basketball - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 162 clicks
Chattanooga area’s top six college basketball prospects for 2025 still rising in recruiting interest | Chattanooga Times Free Press
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Wednesday · 78 clicks
White House Heritage basketball announces summer camp dates - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 133 clicks
Collierville High School fires boys and girls basketball coaches in controversial move
commercialappeal.com · Wednesday · 445 clicks
Springfield basketball standout Seon Dowlen signs with Bryan College - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 248 clicks
CCHS hires Goodwin to take over boys hoop program | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Thursday · 123 clicks
TSSAA basketball: FACS hires Shelvie Rose as coach from Memphis East
Commercial Appeal · Thursday · 113 clicks
Alcoa's Jahvin Carter is Knox News' 2024 Boys Basketball Player of the Year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 148 clicks
TSSAA: Knox News' boys basketball player of the year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 99 clicks
Alcoa's Jahvin Carter is Knox News' 2024 Boys Basketball Player of the Year
Oak Ridger · Wednesday · 92 clicks
Bear signs with national champs | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Tuesday · 85 clicks
TSSAA basketball: Justin Lowery hired as McKenzie boys coach
Jackson Sun · Tuesday · 76 clicks
Goodwin hired as new CCHS basketball coach | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Tuesday · 170 clicks
Justin Lowery is New McKenzie Men's Basketball Coach | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 97 clicks
Annual Hampton Basketball Classic to take place at Elizabethton Golf Course - www.elizabethton.com | www.elizabethton.com
Elizabethton Star · Tuesday · 121 clicks
The Tennessean's All-Decade High School boys basketball team: 90s
Tennessean.com · Monday · 664 clicks
Dupill, Greenlee Garner All-State Honors | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Sunday · 150 clicks
Vinson named to TSWA 4A All-State Team | Sports | manchestertimes.com
Manchester Times · Saturday · 179 clicks
PREP ATHLETICS: Changes on the sidelines: Looney steps down after eight seasons as Grundy boys basketball coach
Bristol Herald Courier · Friday · 147 clicks
TSWA All-State Boys' Basketball Team
TSWA · Thursday · 366 clicks
Abner brothers will play together at Cumberland University - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 464 clicks
Britton, Derry, Kelley, Thompson Named All-State | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Thursday · 109 clicks
TSSAA basketball: South Gibson's Keith Runyon retires from coaching
Jackson Sun · Thursday · 61 clicks
Keith Runyon Resigns as South Gibson Basketball Coach – Gibson County News
Milan Mirror-Exchange · Thursday · 50 clicks
Capps named all-state by TSWA | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Thursday · 135 clicks
HCHS to host boys basketball skills camp | Local Sports | parispi.net
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Thursday · 79 clicks
TSWA releases Tennessee 2023-24 all-state high school boys basketball teams
Tennessean · Thursday · 37 clicks
Updated at 10:58:29 PM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game) | |
---|---|
Hillcrest | 78.5/25 |
Douglass | 78.5/33 |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 76.7/34 |
Jellico | 76.0/32 |
Kingston | 75.4/30 |
Fulton | 73.5/37 |
Alcoa | 73.2/39 |
Pope John Paul II | 72.6/31 |
South Greene | 72.3/32 |
Munford | 72.1/28 |
University High | 70.9/32 |
Memphis Business | 70.2/23 |
Summertown | 70.1/32 |
Austin-East | 69.5/35 |
William Blount | 69.4/34 |
Humboldt | 69.2/32 |
Goodpasture | 68.9/33 |
Union City | 68.8/35 |
West | 68.6/26 |
Whitehaven | 68.5/33 |
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game) | |
---|---|
Blackman | 42.3/28 |
Chattanooga Prep | 43.8/35 |
Middleton | 43.8/27 |
Evangelical Christian | 44.2/28 |
Houston County | 44.3/29 |
Hume-Fogg | 44.4/30 |
Hillsboro | 44.4/28 |
Ripley | 44.5/35 |
MUS | 44.9/28 |
Richland | 45.4/28 |
USJ | 45.6/27 |
Maryville Christian | 45.7/27 |
Westmoreland | 45.7/27 |
Hendersonville | 45.8/28 |
Brentwood | 45.8/33 |
Liberty Creek | 45.8/30 |
Whites Creek | 45.8/31 |
Boyd Buchanan | 45.9/33 |
Upperman | 46.3/35 |
Bartlett | 46.3/37 |
Best Records | |
---|---|
Fulton | 35-2 |
Independence | 33-6 |
Douglass | 32-1 |
Cookeville | 32-4 |
Bartlett | 32-5 |
Silverdale Academy | 30-4 |
Upperman | 30-5 |
Briarcrest Christian | 29-4 |
Union City | 29-6 |
Cordova | 28-4 |
Chattanooga Prep | 28-7 |
Red Bank | 28-8 |
Rhea County | 28-8 |
Bearden | 28-9 |
Morristown East | 28-9 |
Harriman | 27-3 |
Providence Christian | 27-5 |
David Crockett | 27-6 |
Ridgeway | 27-6 |
Ripley | 27-8 |
Division I Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
---|---|---|
1. | Union City (29-6) | 8 |
2. | Harriman (27-3) | 44 |
3. | Chattanooga Prep (28-7) | 11 |
4. | Santa Fe (26-6) | 21 |
5. | Pickett County (22-7) | 10 |
6. | Humboldt (22-10) | 2 |
7. | Wayne County (24-9) | 26 |
8. | Hillcrest (22-3) | 70 |
9. | Middleton (19-8) | 19 |
10. | University High (23-9) | 32 |
Division I Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Douglass (32-1) | 60 |
2. | Alcoa (26-13) | 1 |
3. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (26-8) | 4 |
4. | Kingston (24-6) | 20 |
5. | South Greene (25-7) | 18 |
6. | Ripley (27-8) | 12 |
7. | Whites Creek (25-6) | 63 |
8. | Austin-East (23-12) | 2 |
9. | Mt. Pleasant (22-8) | 25 |
10. | Tyner Academy (24-7) | 58 |
Division I Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Fulton (35-2) | 22 |
2. | Upperman (30-5) | 23 |
3. | Dyer County (25-4) | 27 |
4. | Ridgeway (27-6) | 5 |
5. | Fayette Ware (24-6) | 10 |
6. | David Crockett (27-6) | 33 |
7. | Lawrence County (25-7) | 19 |
8. | Bolivar Central (22-8) | 13 |
9. | Munford (23-5) | 71 |
10. | Red Bank (28-8) | 52 |
Division I Class 4A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Cookeville (32-4) | 26 |
2. | Bartlett (32-5) | 12 |
3. | Cordova (28-4) | 27 |
4. | Independence (33-6) | 20 |
5. | Hillsboro (24-4) | 30 |
6. | Maryville (26-8) | 9 |
7. | Bearden (28-9) | 33 |
8. | Morristown East (28-9) | 36 |
9. | Ravenwood (23-9) | 14 |
10. | Oak Ridge (25-8) | 40 |
Division II Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | FACS (26-2) | 14 |
2. | Providence Christian (27-5) | 13 |
3. | Silverdale Academy (30-4) | 29 |
4. | Columbia Academy (26-6) | 15 |
5. | Goodpasture (26-7) | 12 |
6. | USJ (21-6) | 31 |
7. | Trinity Christian (23-8) | 21 |
8. | BGA (23-7) | 34 |
9. | Jackson Christian (21-8) | 20 |
10. | Clarksville Academy (21-8) | 30 |
Division II Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Knoxville Webb (25-5) | 7 |
2. | Pope John Paul II (26-5) | 8 |
3. | Briarcrest Christian (29-4) | 12 |
4. | Baylor (20-6) | 2 |
5. | Brentwood Academy (24-8) | 6 |
6. | MUS (22-6) | 15 |
7. | McCallie (16-8) | 14 |
8. | Christian Brothers High (15-11) | 9 |
9. | Knoxville Catholic (16-14) | 5 |
10. | Father Ryan (19-11) | 16 |
Independent Division | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Hamilton Heights (11-1) | 1 |
2. | Tri-Cities Christian (15-7) | 4 |
3. | Pleasant View Christian (9-3) | 12 |
4. | MHEA (7-8) | 3 |
5. | Maryville Christian (19-8) | 14 |
6. | KACHEA (21-13) | 13 |
7. | Franklin Classical (6-5) | 8 |
8. | Clarksville Christian (7-4) | 15 |
9. | Christian Community (5-7) | 6 |
10. | Zion Christian (15-17) | 11 |
Division I Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
---|---|---|
1. | Lake County (9-19) | 54.2% |
2. | Humboldt (22-10) | 53.7% |
3. | Perry County (8-14) | 53.1% |
4. | Greenback (1-22) | 52.9% |
5. | Clay County (12-16) | 52.2% |
6. | Jo Byrns (12-13) | 52.2% |
7. | B.T. Washington (11-14) | 52.0% |
8. | Union City (29-6) | 51.9% |
9. | Hampshire (0-19) | 51.5% |
10. | Pickett County (22-7) | 51.2% |
Division I Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Alcoa (26-13) | 65.8% |
2. | Austin-East (23-12) | 59.1% |
3. | Westview (14-14) | 56.3% |
4. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (26-8) | 55.5% |
5. | Lewis County (5-19) | 54.5% |
6. | Brainerd (15-15) | 54.3% |
7. | Marion County (2-13) | 54.2% |
8. | McMinn Central (17-13) | 53.9% |
9. | Stratford (1-16) | 53.3% |
10. | Milan (12-19) | 53.2% |
Division I Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Tennessee (18-17) | 62.4% |
2. | Bolton (6-17) | 62.3% |
3. | Cumberland County (5-22) | 58.7% |
4. | Crockett County (3-24) | 58.5% |
5. | Ridgeway (27-6) | 57.6% |
6. | Haywood (20-10) | 57.5% |
7. | South Gibson (12-18) | 57.3% |
8. | Covington (7-18) | 57.2% |
9. | Murfreesboro Central Magnet (18-14) | 57.2% |
10. | Fayette Ware (24-6) | 56.7% |
Division I Class 4A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Southwind (8-10) | 67.6% |
2. | Farragut (7-22) | 65.2% |
3. | Houston (8-17) | 65.0% |
4. | White Station (5-16) | 64.3% |
5. | Memphis East (6-13) | 63.9% |
6. | Cleveland (6-20) | 62.9% |
7. | Franklin (21-10) | 61.5% |
8. | Oakland (10-19) | 61.0% |
9. | Maryville (26-8) | 60.3% |
10. | Hardin Valley (14-14) | 60.1% |
Division II Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Lausanne (6-11) | 60.4% |
2. | Notre Dame (12-20) | 59.7% |
3. | Webb School (20-13) | 59.2% |
4. | Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (3-13) | 57.2% |
5. | Evangelical Christian (17-11) | 57.2% |
6. | Collegedale Academy (3-15) | 56.9% |
7. | The King's Academy (11-22) | 56.8% |
8. | University School of Nashville (9-16) | 56.7% |
9. | Middle Tennessee Christian (2-22) | 56.5% |
10. | Sacred Heart of Jesus (13-12) | 53.9% |
Division II Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | St. Benedict (6-17) | 64.1% |
2. | Baylor (20-6) | 64.1% |
3. | Chattanooga Christian (8-14) | 63.9% |
4. | Ensworth (7-16) | 63.3% |
5. | Knoxville Catholic (16-14) | 62.0% |
6. | Brentwood Academy (24-8) | 61.4% |
7. | Knoxville Webb (25-5) | 61.2% |
8. | Pope John Paul II (26-5) | 60.6% |
9. | Christian Brothers High (15-11) | 60.0% |
10. | Lipscomb Academy (14-14) | 59.0% |
Independent Division | Opp. Success | |
1. | Hamilton Heights (11-1) | 69.9% |
2. | Knoxville Ambassadors (3-11) | 59.8% |
3. | MHEA (7-8) | 58.7% |
4. | Tri-Cities Christian (15-7) | 52.9% |
5. | F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (2-18) | 47.9% |
6. | Christian Community (5-7) | 47.0% |
7. | Mount Pisgah Christian (8-17) | 46.2% |
8. | Franklin Classical (6-5) | 44.9% |
9. | CSTHEA Patriots (5-8) | 40.6% |
10. | Franklin Christian (6-11) | 39.9% |