Howard Hustlin Tigers

Chattanooga, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Nov. 19 Skyline (AL) N
at Hardy Memorial
W 69-61
 Wed Nov. 21 Sequatchie County N
at Hardy Memorial
W 96-55
 Fri Nov. 23 at Hardy Memorial W 95-93
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM at Brainerd D W 67-46
 Mon Dec. 3 7:30 PM Lookout Valley W 80-40
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM East Ridge D W 68-58
 Thu Dec. 6 7:30 PM at Chattanooga Central D W 75-54
 Mon Dec. 17 Hardy Memorial W 114-32
 Tue Dec. 18 8:00 PM Hixson D W 89-51
 Fri Dec. 21 9:00 PM John Overton
Henry Bowles Classic
W 60-48
 Sat Dec. 22 9:00 PM Columbia (AL)
Henry Bowles Classic
L 79-81
 Fri Dec. 28 Franklin Road Academy N
at Christian Heritage, Dalton, GA
W 51-49
 Sat Dec. 29 Sonoraville (GA) N
at Christian Heritage, Dalton, GA
W 57-44
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at Tyner Academy D L 50-51
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM Red Bank D W 64-58
 Thu Jan. 10 7:30 PM Signal Mountain D W 75-58
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM at Columbia (GA) L 66-71
 Tue Jan. 15 8:00 PM at Hixson D W 84-66
 Thu Jan. 17 at Hardy Memorial W 1-0
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM Chattanooga Central D W 66-30
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM Brainerd D L 77-78
 Tue Jan. 29 7:30 PM at East Ridge D L 61-62
 Thu Jan. 31 7:30 PM at Red Bank D L 75-80
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM Tyner Academy D W 41-36
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM at Signal Mountain D W 70-53
 Thu Feb. 7 7:30 PM at East Hamilton W 57-54
 Thu Feb. 14 7:00 PM Signal Mountain
D6AA
W 71-52
 Sat Feb. 16 4:30 PM Tyner Academy N
D6AA Semifinal at Red Bank, Chattanooga, TN
L 41-54
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM East Ridge N
D6AA Consolation at Red Bank, Chattanooga, TN
W 78-48
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM at Sequoyah
R3AA Quarterfinal
W 63-36
 Tue Feb. 26 7:45 PM Tyner Academy N
R3AA Semifinal at Loudon, Loudon, TN
W 63-51
 Thu Feb. 28 7:00 PM Brainerd N
R3AA Championship at Signal Mountain, Signal Mountain, TN
L 49-60
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM at Watertown
Class AA Sectional
W 64-56
 Wed Mar. 13 10:00 AM East Nashville N
Class AA State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 75-78
Overall Record: 25-9
District Record: 10-4
District Schedule