Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CoachT

Class AAA Tournament Information

Recommended Posts

raiderray    0

District 2 AAA (GIRLS)

 

 

Greeneville 1

Morristown West 2

Cherokee 3

Morristown East 4

Cocke County 5

Jeff County 6

 

Schedule of Games

2/14 G1 6 PM - Cocke County (5) vs Morristown East (4)

2/14 G2 7:30 PM - Jefferson County (6) vs Cherokee (3)

2/16 G3 6 PM - Winner of G1 vs Greeneville (1)

2/16 G4 7:30 PM - Winner of G2 vs Morristown West (2)

2/19 G5 6 PM - Loser of G3 vs Loser of G4

2/19 G6 7:30 PM - Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4

 

All games at Cocke County

Edited by jim314

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
bucdaddio    0

District I-AAA Girls Tournament

Monday, Feb. 12-Tuesday, Feb. 20

at Viking Hall, Bristol

Monday, Feb. 12

Game 1 -- No. 7 Volunteer (4-12, 7-20) vs. No. 8 Sullivan East (4-12, 8-20), 6 p.m.

 

Game 2 -- No. 6 Daniel Boone (7-9, 14-15) vs. No. 9 David Crockett (0-16, 6-24), 7:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Game 3 -- No. 2 Science Hill (14-2, 23-7) vs. Volunteer-Sullivan East winner, 6 p.m.

 

Game 4 -- No. 3 Dobyns-Bennett (11-5, 19-9) vs. Boone-Crockett winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 15

Game 5 -- No. 4 Sullivan Central (9-7, 17-12) vs. No. 5 Sullivan South (8-8, 15-13), 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 16

Semifinals

Game 6 -- No. 1 Tennessee High (15-1, 24-6) vs. Sullivan Central-Sullivan South winner, 6 p.m.

 

Game 7 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Championship and Consolation Games

Game 8 -- Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 6 p.m.

 

Game 9 -- Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 7:45 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
bucdaddio    0

District I-AAA Boys Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 13-Wednesday, Feb. 21

at Viking Hall, Bristol

 

Tuesday, Feb. 13

 

Game 1 -- No. 7 Daniel Boone (5-11, 9-19) vs. No. 8 Sullivan South (4-12, 9-19), 6 p.m.

 

Game 2 -- No. 6 Sullivan East (5-11, 11-18) vs. No. 9 David Crockett (4-12, 11-18), 7:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 15

 

Game 3 -- No. 4 Sullivan Central (9-7, 19-11) vs. No. 5 Volunteer (9-7, 19-10), 7:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 16

 

Game 4 -- No. 2 Science Hill (13-3, 28-6) vs. Boone-South winner, 6 p.m.

 

Game 5 -- No. 3 Tennessee High (10-6, 21-9) vs. Sullivan East-Crockett winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 19

Semifinals

 

Game 6 -- No. 1 Dobyns-Bennett (13-3, 20-7) vs. Central-Volunteer Winner, 6 p.m.

 

Game 7 -- Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Championship and Consolation Games

 

Game 8 -- Game 6 Loser vs. Game 7 Loser, 6 p.m.

 

Game 9 -- Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner, 7:45 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 8AAA Girls- Higher Seed and then at Lincoln Co

 

Thursday- Feb 15th- 7PM

 

#7 Tullahoma at #2 Lincoln Co

 

#6 Coffee Co at #3 Lawrence Co

 

#5 Columbia at #4 Franklin Co

 

Saturday- Feb 17

 

4PM Shelbyville vs Frank/Col

 

7PM Linc/Tull vs Law Coff

 

Monday- Feb 19

 

6:30 Girls Conso

 

8PM Girls CShip

 

-----------------

 

District 8AAA Boys- Home sites and then at Lincoln Co

 

Friday Feb 16- 7PM

#7 Coffee Co at #2 Franklin Co

 

#6 Lincoln Co at #3 Tullahoma

 

#5 Columbia at #4 Lawrence Co.

 

Saturday Feb 17

5:30 #1 Shelbyville vs Law/Col

 

8:30 Coff/Frank vs Linc/Tull

 

Tuesday- Feb 20

 

6:30 Boys Conso

 

8PM Boys CShip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5-AAA final standings(women's)

 

1.Cleveland(10-0)

2.Walker Valley(7-3)

3.Bradley(6-4)

4.McMinn Co.(4-6)

5.Cumberland Co.(4-6)

6.Rhea Co.(0-10)

 

 

I dont know the exact dates but the bracket looks like this:

 

3. Bradley Central vs. 6. Rhea Co.

4. McMinn Co. vs. 5. Cumberland Co.

 

 

 

Bradley/Rhea vs. 2. Walker Valley

McMinn/Cumberland vs. 1. Cleveland

Edited by clevelandblueraiderfan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cchsfan2006    0

District 2AAA boys

 

Feb. 15 (4) Jefferson County vs. (5) Morristown East 6:00

(3) Morristown West vs. (6) Cocke County 7:30

 

Feb. 17 (1) Greeneville vs 4 and 5 winner 6:00

(2)Cherokee vs 3 and 6 winner 7:30

 

Feb. 20 consolation game 6:00

Championship game 7:30

Edited by cchsfan2006

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 8AAA Boys- Home sites and then at Lincoln Co

 

Friday Feb 16- 7PM

 

#7 Coffee Co at #2 Franklin Co

 

#6 Lincoln Co at #3 Tullahoma

 

#5 Columbia at #4 Lawrence Co.

 

Saturday Feb 17

 

5:30 #1 Shelbyville vs Law/Col

 

8:30 Coff/Frank vs Linc/Tull

 

Tuesday- Feb 20

 

6:30 Boys Conso

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
marmaduke    0

Girls 7AAA

 

Thursday Feb. 16, 6:30 at higher seed

 

(1)Riverdale vs (8)Warren Co.

(2)Cookeville vs (7) Balckman

(3)Siegel vs (6)White Co.

(4)Oakland vs (5)Lebanon

 

Second Round at Riverdale beginning Sat. 17.

 

Saturday Feb 17

 

4PM Riv/War vs Oak/Leb

7PM Cooke/BMan vs Sieg/White

 

Monday Feb 19

 

6PM Girls Conso

8PM Girls CShip

 

--------------------------------

 

BOYS

 

Friday Feb 16- Higher Seed- 7PM

 

#8 Warren Co at #1 Oakland

#5 Lebanon at #4 White Co.

#7 Cookeville at #2 Blackman

#6 Siegel at #3 Riverdale

 

Saturday Feb 17- Riverdale

 

5:30 War/Oak vs White/Leb

8:30 Black/Cooke vs Riv/Sieg

 

Tues Feb 20

 

6PM Boys Conso

7:30 Boys CShip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×