Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
jim314

Boys & Girls 2009 District Tournament Brackets

Recommended Posts

mrcballer22    0

District 15-A Girls

 

1. Madison Academic

2. TCA

3. Adamsville

4. Scotts Hill

5. Riverside

6. JCS

 

Tournament Schedule

2/16

#6 JCS @ #3 Adamsville 7:00

#5 Riverside @ #4 Scotts Hill 7:00

 

2/19 @ Adamsville

# 2 TCA vs. #3 - #6 winner

# 1 Madison vs. #4 - #5 winner

 

2/23 @ Adamsville

Consolation

Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Meg06    0

I was told this is all taking place at LA. Is that correct?

 

 

 

District 7A Boys

 

Final standings

 

1. Clay County (9-1)

2. Clarkrange (7-3)

3. Jackson County (7-3)

4. Monterey (4-6)

5. Red Boiling Springs (2-8)

6. Pickett County (1-9)

 

Tournament Schedule

 

Game #1

Tue. 2/17 - 6:00 - First Round

JCHS vs PCHS

 

Game #2 - First Round

Tue. 2/17 - 7:30

MHS vs RBSHS

 

Game #3 - Semi Final

Fri. 2/20 - 6:00

CCHS vs Game #2 Winner

 

Game #4 - Semi Final

Fri. 2/20 - 7:30

CHS vs Game #1 Winner

 

Game #5 - Consolation

Tue. 2/24 - 6:00

Game #3 Loser vs Game #4 Loser

 

Game #6 - Championship

Tue. 2/24 - 7:30

Game #3 Winner vs Game #4 Winner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

11-AAA

Wednesday: Girls 7 p.m.: #8 Hillwood at #1 Hillsboro; #5 Overton at #4 Ravenwood; #7 Centennial at #2 Brentwood; #6 Independence at #3 Franklin

 

Thursday: Boys 7 p.m.: #8 Hillwood at #1 Franklin; #5 Centennial at #4 Hillsboro; #6 Overton at #2 Independence; #7 Ravenwood at #3 Brentwood

 

12-AAA

Wednesday: Girls 7 p.m.: #8 Whites Creek at #5 Cane Ridge; #7 Stratford at #6 Maplewood

 

Thursday: Boys 7 p.m.: #8 Cane Ridge at #5 Antioch; #7 Whites Creek at #6 McGavock

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
sportsmom14    0

District 8AAA Girls: (There is one game remaining, Lincoln Co vs Shelbyville. If Lincoln wins then they will tie with Franklin Co.)

 

1 Shelbyville 11-0 100.00%

2 Lawrence Co. 10-2 83.30%

3 Franklin Co. 7-5 58.30%

4 Lincoln Co. 6-5 54.50%

5 Columbia 4-8 33.30%

6 Coffee Co. 2-10 16.70%

7 Tullahoma 1-11 8.30%

 

Thursday, Feb 19 at Higher Seeds at 7PM:

 

Tullahoma at Lawrence Co

Coffee Co at Franklin Co

Columbia at Lincoln Co

 

Saturday, Feb 21 at Tullahoma:

 

Shelbyville vs Lincoln/Columbia Winner

Tullahoma/Lawrence Winner vs Coffee/Franklin Co Winner

 

Monday, Feb 23 at Tullahoma:

 

Girls Third Place

Girls Championship

---------------------------------------------------------------------

District 8AAA Boys

 

1 Shelbyville 10-1 90.90%

2 Columbia 10-2 83.30%

3 Franklin Co. 7-5 58.30%

4 Lawrence Co. 6-6 50.00%

5 Coffee Co. 3-9 25.00%

6 Tullahoma 3-9 25.00%

7 Lincoln Co. 2-9 18.20%

 

Friday, Feb 20 at higher seeds at 7PM:

 

Lincoln Co at Columbia

Tullahoma at Franklin Co.

Coffee Co at Lawrence Co

 

Saturday, Feb 21 at Tullahoma:

 

Shelbyville vs Lawrence/Coffee Winner

Columbia/Lincoln Winner vs Tullahoma/Franklin Co Winner

 

Tuesday, Feb 24 at Tullahoma:

 

Boys Third Place

Boys Championship

 

 

 

Do you have the times on the games at Tullahoma on the 21st and the 23rd?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

Do you have the times on the games at Tullahoma on the 21st and the 23rd?

 

I will on Tuesday, at the latest.

 

Normally the champion girls, Shelbyville, play the first game and the boy's champion, again Shelbyville, play the third game. First game is at 4 or 4:30.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
jim314    1

Got it except for 12AAA boys and girls. I'm a bit fuzzy on how that bracket looks as I don't have any final district standings. Anyone?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TitansFan83    0

10A Boys

#1 Clarksville Academy

#2 White House-Heritage

#3 East Robertson

#4 Houston Co.

#5 McEwen

#6 Nashville Christian

#7 Jo Byrns

 

February 17th, Opening Round

#7 Jo Byrns @ #2 White House-Heritage

#6 Nashville Christian @ #3 East Robertson

#5 McEwen @ #4 Houston Co.

 

February 20th, Semi-Finals

Jo Byrns/White House-Heritage winner vs Nashville Christian/East Robertson winner

Houston Co./McEwen winner vs Clarksville Academy.

 

February 21st,

Championship and Consolation

 

 

 

 

Jim314, I've got some times to add to this.

 

Boy's 1st Semi, which is the Clarksville Academy vs McEwen/Houston Co. winner is scheduled to tip-off at 5:30 pm.

Boy's 2nd Semi, which is the White House-Heritage/Jo Byrns winner vs East Robertson/Nashville Christian winner is scheduled to tip off at 8:00 pm.

Boy's Consolation game is scheduled to tip off at 5:30 pm.

Boy's 10A Title Game tips at 8:00 pm.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
sportsmom14    0

District 8AAA Girls: (There is one game remaining, Lincoln Co vs Shelbyville. If Lincoln wins then they will tie with Franklin Co.)

 

1 Shelbyville 11-0 100.00%

2 Lawrence Co. 10-2 83.30%

3 Franklin Co. 7-5 58.30%

4 Lincoln Co. 6-5 54.50%

5 Columbia 4-8 33.30%

6 Coffee Co. 2-10 16.70%

7 Tullahoma 1-11 8.30%

 

Thursday, Feb 19 at Higher Seeds at 7PM:

 

Tullahoma at Lawrence Co

Coffee Co at Franklin Co

Columbia at Lincoln Co

 

Saturday, Feb 21 at Tullahoma:

 

Shelbyville vs Lincoln/Columbia Winner

Tullahoma/Lawrence Winner vs Coffee/Franklin Co Winner

 

Monday, Feb 23 at Tullahoma:

 

Girls Third Place

Girls Championship

---------------------------------------------------------------------

District 8AAA Boys

 

1 Shelbyville 10-1 90.90%

2 Columbia 10-2 83.30%

3 Franklin Co. 7-5 58.30%

4 Lawrence Co. 6-6 50.00%

5 Coffee Co. 3-9 25.00%

6 Tullahoma 3-9 25.00%

7 Lincoln Co. 2-9 18.20%

 

Friday, Feb 20 at higher seeds at 7PM:

 

Lincoln Co at Columbia

Tullahoma at Franklin Co.

Coffee Co at Lawrence Co

 

Saturday, Feb 21 at Tullahoma:

 

Shelbyville vs Lawrence/Coffee Winner

Columbia/Lincoln Winner vs Tullahoma/Franklin Co Winner

 

Tuesday, Feb 24 at Tullahoma:

 

Boys Third Place

Boys Championship

 

 

 

Does anyone know the times of the games that will be played at Tullahoma?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×