Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

OldSportsGuy

Members
  • Content count

    291
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3 Neutral

About OldSportsGuy

  • Rank
    Competitor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    SS 9-0 CC 7-2 NS 6-3 MCN 6-3 LEX 5-4 SS is a lock at the 1. The next 4 is wide open. They all have to play each with the exception of LEX who just beat MCN
  2. OldSportsGuy

    Best Team in West Tn in each class!?

    Wooddale looking pretty good in region 8
  3. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    Lost the 2 brothers??? What are you talking about?
  4. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    Southside wins by 4 over northside chester wins by 14 over Lexington Adamsville wins by 6 over Scott’s hill mcnairy wins by 11 over riverside
  5. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    Southside 6-0 northside 5-1 McNairy 4-2 Chester 4-2 Lexington 3-3 Scotts Hill 2-4 Riverside 1-5 Adamsvilke 0-6
  6. OldSportsGuy

    District 13 AA

    Westview by 2 over Crockett milan by 2 over obion south Gibson by 12 over Dyersburg
  7. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    Southside 6-0 northside 5-1 McNairy 4-2 Chester 4-2 Lexington 3-3 Scotts Hill 2-4 Riverside 1-5 Adamsvilke 0-6
  8. OldSportsGuy

    District 13 AA

    Dyersburg 2-0 south Gibson 2-0 westview 2-0 obion 0-2 milan 0-2 crockety co 0-2
  9. OldSportsGuy

    Region 7 AA

    Agree. Toughest district around
  10. OldSportsGuy

    Region 7 AA

    Just think with all the seniors they may handle the moment better than SS with no seniors
  11. OldSportsGuy

    Region 7 AA

    South Gibson May win by 8
  12. OldSportsGuy

    District 13 AA

    Too 4 ? South Gibson 1 Crockett County 2 Obion County 3 Westview 4
  13. OldSportsGuy

    District 14 AA

    Top 4? i got Southside 1 McNairy 2 Chester County 3 Northside 4
  14. OldSportsGuy

    Region 7 AA

    Whonwins this Region? i got South Gibson vs Southside again and I got South Gibson winning it
  15. OldSportsGuy

    Best Team in West Tn in each class!?

    A Humboldt AA South Gibson AAA East
×