Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

cougars130

Girls West Region Prediction

Recommended Posts


 

 

103-

1. Destiny Shelton (Tullahoma)

2. Ella-Lina Gonzales (West Creek)

3. Dawn Evans (Clarksville)

4. Alyson Colson (Blackman)

 

112-

1.Verena Pate (SAS)

2.Savannah Barefield (Rossview) 

3.Livia Kelingos-Spain (Fairview)

4.Millie D’Angelo (Independence) 

 

119-

1. Bryce White (Cane Ridge)

2. Sarah Collins (Rossview)

3. Divine Desilets (Tullahoma)

4. Melanie Val (SAS)

 

125-

1. Robin Yunis (Rossview)

2. Taylor Howell (Clarksville)

3. Jennifer Pranouphong (La Vergne)

4. Mary Wolfrum (Coffee Co)

 

132-

1.Emma Walker (Rossview)

2.MaryAnne Walker (Coffee Co)

3. Olivia Hogan (Tullahoma)

4. Miranda Lovelace(Creekwood)

 

140-

1. Saqara Buchanan (Rossview)

2. Tay Tay Payne (Dickson Co)

3. Genesis Gilmore (Montgomery Central)

4. Lilli Cobb (Clarksville)

 

150-

1. Vivian Hurn (Montgomery Central)

2. Brette Spink (Northwest)

3. Katy Champion (Tullahoma)

4. Ashley Lorden  (Siegel)

 

160-

1. Brielle Bissonette (Rossview)

2. Taylor Rickley (Northwest)

3. Isabel Petty (Tullahoma)

4. Skylar Bixby (Independence)

 

170-

1. Shelby Zacharias (Creekwood)

2. Trinity Lynn (Gibbs)

3. Sidney Silva (Blackman)

4. Mackenzi Keber (Rossview)

 

190-

1. Ariyanna Anderson (Creek Wood)

2. Rose Gailah (Overton) 

3. Makiya Craig (Northeast)

4. Shayra Calderon (Northwest)

 

215-

1. Jayla Washington (Cordova)

2. Taylor Davis (Heritage)

3. Jamya Brewer (Rossview)

4. Diamond Connor (Northwest)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Update Jan 19th 2020

 

103-

1. Destiny Shelton (Tullahoma)

2. Ella-Lina Gonzales (West Creek)

3. Dawn Evans (Clarksville)

4. Alyson Colson (Blackman)

 

112-

1.Verena Pate (SAS)

2.Savannah Barefield (Rossview) 

3.Livia Kelingos-Spain of Fairview

4.Millie D’Angelo (Independence) 

 

119-

1. Bryce White (Cane Ridge)

2. Sarah Collins (Rossview)

3. Divine Desilets (Tullahoma)

4. Melanie Val (SAS)

 

125-

1. Robin Yunis (Rossview)

2. Taylor Howell (Clarksville)

3. Paige Medrano (CreekWood)

4. Mary Wolfrum (Coffee Co)

 

132-

1.Emma Walker (Rossview)

2.MaryAnne Walker (Coffee Co)

3. Olivia Hogan (Tullahoma)

4. Miranda Lovelace(Creekwood)

 

140-

1. Saqara Buchanan (Rossview)

2. Tay Tay Payne (Dickson Co)

3. Brette Spink (Northwest)

4. Genesis Gilmore (Montgomery Central)

 

150-

1. Vivian Hurn (Montgomery Central)

2. Katy Champion (Tullahoma)

3. Nena Brown (Blackman)

4. Eveling Suazo (John Overton)

 

160-

1. Brielle Bissonette (Rossview)

2. Taylor Rickley (Northwest)

3. Isabel Petty (Tullahoma)

4. Skylar Bixby (Independence)

 

170-

1. Shelby Zacharias (Creekwood)

2. Rose Gailah (Overton)

3. Sidney Silva (Blackman)

4. Mackenzi Keber (Rossview)

 

190-

1. Kaevon Burney (Clarksville)

2.Ariyanna Anderson (Creek Wood)

3. Jamya Brewer (Rossview)

4. Makiya Craig (Northeast)

 

 

215-

1. Valerie Smith (Mcgavock) 

2. Jayla Washington (Cordova)

3. Justina Nikotac (Rossview)

4. Anna Albert (Forrest)

Edited by cougars130

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, durdon said:

Great Stuff!  Can you put together an East Region prediction too? 

Honestly I could not do a top 4 for each weight class because I don’t really see a lot of information on that region also I don’t actually get to see a lot of East region wrestling. It would be great if someone in the East region could put together a list. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Update Jan 26th 

103-

1. Ella-Lina Gonzales (West Creek)

2. Destiny Shelton (Tullahoma)

3. Dawn Evans (Clarksville)

4. Alyson Colson (Blackman)

 

112-

1.Verena Pate (SAS)

2.Savannah Barefield (Rossview) 

3.Livia Kelingos-Spain (Fairview)

4.Alanna Coker (Coffee Co)

 

119-

1. Bryce White (Cane Ridge)

2. Sarah Collins (Rossview)

3. Annalynn Rakett (Clarksville Academy)

4. Divine Desilets (Tullahoma)

 

 

125-

1. Robin Yunis (Rossview)

2. Taylor Howell (Clarksville)

3. Daija Sams (Columbia Central)

4. Mary Wolfrum (Coffee Co)

 

132-

1.Emma Walker (Rossview)

2. Lilli Cobb (Clarksville)

3. Olivia Hogan (Tullahoma)

4. Lilly Pendleton (Cheatham Co)

 

140-

1. Saqara Buchanan (Rossview)

2. Tay Tay Payne (Dickson Co)

3. Brette Spink (Northwest)

4. Katy Champion (Tullahoma)

 

150-

1. Vivian Hurn (Montgomery Central)

2. Nena Brown (Blackman)

3. Stephanie Demorest (Summit)

4. Ashley Lorden (Siegel)

 

160-

1. Brielle Bissonette (Rossview)

2. Taylor Rickley (Northwest)

3. Isabel Petty (Tullahoma)

4. Skylar Bixby (Independence)

 

170-

1. Shelby Zacharias (Creekwood)

2. Rose Gailah (Overton)

3. Sidney Silva (Blackman)

4. Gabriella Wilkenson (Rossview)

 

190-

1. Ariyanna Anderson (CreekWood)

2. Kaevon Burney (Clarksville)

3. Ryann Smith (Rossview)

4. Taliyah Autman (Hillsboro)

 

 

215-

1. Valerie Smith (Mcgavock) 

2.Jayla Washington (Cordova)

3. Justina Nikotac (Rossview)

4. Anna Albert (Forrest)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...