Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Boys & Girls 2010 District Tournament Brackets


    • This topic is locked This topic is locked
    135 replies to this topic

    #11 rowdyraider

    rowdyraider

      Trainer

    • CoachT+
    • 202 posts

    Posted 13 February 2010 - 09:09 PM

    District 14A

    GIRLS
    Monday, Feb. 15 - All games at 6:30 p.m.
    (8) Halls at (1) Lake Co.
    (5) Peabody at (4) Bradford
    (7) South Fulton at (2) Greenfield
    (6) Union City at (3) Humboldt

    Thursday, Feb. 18 - at Peabody HS
    6 p.m. - Lake Co./Halls vs. Bradford/Peabody
    7:30 p.m. - Greenfield/South Fulton vs. Humboldt/Union City

    Saturday, Feb. 20 - at Peabody HS
    6 p.m. - Consolation
    7:30 p.m. - Championship

    BOYS
    Tuesday, Feb. 16 - All games at 6:30 p.m.
    (8) South Fulton at (1) Union City
    (5) Peabody at (4) Halls
    (7) Greenfield at (2) Humboldt
    (6) Bradford at (3) Lake Co.

    Friday, Feb. 19 - at Peabody HS
    6 p.m. - Union City/South Fulton vs. Halls/Peabody
    7:30 p.m. - Humboldt/Greenfield vs. Lake Co./Bradford

    Saturday, Feb. 20 - at Peabody HS
    4:30 p.m. - Consolation

    Monday, Feb. 22 - at Peabody HS
    7 p.m. - Championship
    • 0

    #12 ptguard12

    ptguard12

      Champion

    • CoachT+
    • 2,037 posts

    Posted 13 February 2010 - 10:59 PM

    District 9A - Boys

    Regular Season Finish
    1. Eagleville
    2. Cascade
    3. Huntland
    4. Forrest
    5. Middle Tennessee Christian
    6. Community
    7. Moore County
    8. F.C. Boyd Christian

    Tournament Schedule
    *All Games at Forrest High School*

    First Round - Saturday, February 13th
    #1 Eagleville v. #8 F.C. Boyd Christian - 4:00 PM (Eagleville won 75 - 38)
    #4 Forrest v. #5 Middle Tennessee Christian - 5:30 PM (Forrest won 65 - 42)
    #2 Cascade v. #7 Moore County - 7:00 PM (Cascade won 56 - 46)
    #3 Huntland v. #6 Community - 8:30 PM (Community won 30 - 28)

    Semifinals - Tuesday, February 16th
    Eagleville vs. Forrest - 6:00 PM
    Cascade vs. Community - 7:30 PM

    Championship/Consolation Games - Friday, February 19th
    Consolation Game - 6:00 PM
    Championship Game - 7:30 PM
    • 0

    #13 ptguard12

    ptguard12

      Champion

    • CoachT+
    • 2,037 posts

    Posted 13 February 2010 - 11:08 PM

    District 12A - Boys

    Regular Season Finish
    1. Perry County
    2. Wayne County
    3. Summertown
    4. Collinwood
    5. Frank Hughes
    6. Loretto

    Tournament Schedule
    *All Games at Wayne County High School*

    First Round - Tuesday, February 16th
    #4 Collinwood vs. #5 Frank Hughes - 6:00 PM
    #3 Summertown vs. #6 Loretto - 7:30 PM

    Semifinals - Friday, February 19th
    #1 Perry County vs. Winner of Collinwood/Frank Hughes - 6:00 PM
    #2 Wayne County vs. Winner of Summertown/Loretto - 7:30 PM

    Championship/Consolation Games - Tuesday, February 23th
    Consolation Game - 6:00 PM
    Championship Game - 7:30 PM
    • 0

    #14 dare

    dare

      Trainer

    • Validating
    • 124 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 11:14 AM

    district 1AA girls - all games will be played at Daniel Boone High School

    regular season finish - 1)Elizabethton, 2)Unicoi County, 3)Happy Valley, 4)Sullivan East, 5)Sullivan North, 6)Johnson County

    1st and 2nd place have a bye into semifinals

    Thursday 2/18/2010
    6:30 5)Sullivan North vs 4)Sullivan East
    8:00 6)Johnson County vs 3)Happy Valley

    Saturday 2/20/2010 is semi's
    4:00 winner of 6)JC and 3)HV vs 2)Unicoi County
    7:00 winner of 5)SN and 4)SE vs 1)Elizabethton

    Monday 2/22/2010 is consolation and final at 6:30 and 8:00

    district 1AA boys - all games will be played at Daniel Boone High School

    regular season finish - 1)Sullivan East, 2)Unicoi County, 3)Happy Valley, 4)Johnson County,
    5)Elizabethton, 6)Sullivan North

    1st and 2nd place have a bye into semifinals

    Friday 2/19/2010

    6:30 5)Elizabethton vs 4) Johnson County
    8:00 6)Sullivan North vs 3)HappyValley

    Saturday 2/20/2010 is semi's

    5:30 winner of 6)SN and 3)HV vs 2)Unicoi County
    8:30 winner of 5)EHS and 4)JC vs 1)Sullivan East

    Tuesday 2/23/2010 is consolation and final at 6:30 and 8:00

    :lol:




    i was just on jim314.com and the girls 1AA stuff from above is not on the brackets. thanks. :lol:
    • 0

    #15 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 12:47 PM

    Thanks so much for catching that . . . I've posted everything above this point. Thanks again,

    Jim
    • 0

    #16 PTSportsWriter

    PTSportsWriter

      Medalist

    • Members
    • 1,574 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 01:14 PM

    District 2-AAA Girls

    Seedings
    1 Morristown West
    2 Jefferson County
    3 Cocke County
    4 Seymour
    5 Morristown East
    6 Sevier County
    7 Cherokee
    8 South Doyle

    Monday, February 15
    G1: 6 PM - #3 Cocke County vs #6 Sevier County
    G2: 7:30 PM - #4 Seymour vs #5 Morristown East

    Wednesday, February 17
    G3: 6 PM - #1 Morristown West vs #8 South Doyle
    G4: 7:30 PM - #2 Jefferson County vs. #7 Cherokee

    Friday, February 19
    G5: 6 PM - Winner of G2 vs Winner of G3
    G6: 7:30 PM - Winner of G1 vs Winner of G4

    Monday, February 22
    G7: 6 PM - Loser of G5 vs Loser of G6
    G8: 7:30 PM - Winner of G5 vs Winner of G6
    • 0

    #17 PTSportsWriter

    PTSportsWriter

      Medalist

    • Members
    • 1,574 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 01:17 PM

    District 2-AAA Boys

    Seedings
    1 - Sevier County
    2 - Jefferson County
    3 - Cocke County
    4 - Morristown East
    5 - Cherokee
    6 - South Doyle
    7 - Morristown West
    8 - Seymour

    Schedule
    Tuesday, February 16
    G1 - 6 PM - #3 Cocke County vs #6 South Doyle
    G2 - 7:30 PM - #4 Morristown East vs. #5 Cherokee

    Thursday, February 18
    G3 - 6 PM - #1 Sevier County vs. #8 Seymour
    G4 - 7:30 PM - #2 Jefferson County vs #7 Morristown West

    Saturday, February 20
    G5 - 6 PM - Winner of G2 vs Winner of G3
    G6 - 7:30 PM - Winner of G1 vs Winner of G4

    Tuesday, February 23
    G7 6 PM - Loser of G5 vs Loser of G6
    G8 7:30 PM - Winner of G5 vs Winner of G6

    All District 2-AAA Games - Girls and Boys - Played at Morristown East High School
    • 0

    #18 rowdyraider

    rowdyraider

      Trainer

    • CoachT+
    • 202 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 04:05 PM

    District 13AA

    All games will be played at Obion Co. Central HS in Troy.

    GIRLS
    Monday, Feb. 15
    6:00 p.m. - (8) Crockett Co. vs. (9) Ripley

    Tuesday, Feb. 16
    6:00 p.m. - (1) Gibson Co. vs. Crockett Co./Ripley winner
    8:00 p.m. - (4) Haywood vs. (5) Dyersburg

    Wednesday, Feb. 17
    6:00 p.m. - (3) Westview vs. (6) Milan
    8:00 p.m. - (2) Obion Central vs. (7) Covington

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    6:00 p.m. - Semifinal (1/8/9 winner vs. 4/5 winner)
    8:00 p.m. - Semifinal (2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner)

    Tuesday, Feb. 23
    6:00 p.m. - Consolation
    8:00 p.m. - Championship

    BOYS
    Monday, Feb. 15
    8:00 p.m. - (8) Gibson Co. vs. (9) Obion Central

    Thursday, Feb. 18
    6:00 p.m. - (1) Ripley vs. Gibson Co./Obion Central winner
    8:00 p.m. - (4) Milan vs. (5) Dyersburg

    Friday, Feb. 19
    6:00 p.m. - (3) Haywood vs. (6) Westview
    8:00 p.m. - (2) Covington vs. (7) Crockett Co.

    Monday, Feb. 22
    6:00 p.m. - Semifinal (1/8/9 winner vs. 4/5 winner)
    8:00 p.m. - Semifinal (2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner)

    Wednesday, Feb. 24
    6:00 p.m. - Consolation
    8:00 p.m. - Championship
    • 0

    #19 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 14 February 2010 - 08:30 PM

    Got everything above this point up. Thanks to all,

    Jim
    • 0

    #20 ptguard12

    ptguard12

      Champion

    • CoachT+
    • 2,037 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 12:05 AM

    District 10A - Girls

    Regular Season Finish
    1. McEwen
    2. Houston County
    3. White House-Heritage
    4. East Robertson
    5. Clarksville Academy
    6. Nashville Christian
    7. Merrol Hyde
    8. Jo Byrns

    Tournament Schedule

    First Round at Higher Seed - Monday, February 15th
    #1 McEwen v. #8 Jo Byrns - 7:00 PM
    #4 East Roberston v. #5 Clarksville Academy - 7:00 PM
    #2 Houston County v. #7 Merrol Hyde - 7:00 PM
    #3 White House-Heritage v. #6 Nashville Christian - 7:00 PM

    Semifinals at Jo Byrns

    Winner of McEwen/JB v. Winner of ER/CA
    Winner of HC/MH v. Winner of WHH/NC

    ***Dates and Times of Semifinal Round and Championship/Consolation Game are Unknown**
    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: