Jump to content

AAA Individual State


Bump11
 Share

Recommended Posts

5 hours ago, Bump11 said:

brackets are out! like the black eyed peas once said, lets get it started!

Here you go:

Results based off of the brackets. In several weight classes I think the final matchups are happening in the Semi's/Quarter's. 

106:

1. Terrell - Bradley

2. Baltz - Houston

3. Ford - Independence

4. Fowler - Cleveland

5. Houston - Cookeville

6. Miller - Science Hill

Bloods: Wright - Halls, Johnson - Wilson Central

 

113: 

1. Bradford - Blackman

2. Ellison - Cleveland

3. Lipsey - Bradley

4. Stokes - Oakland

5. Mercante - Wilson Central

6. Gobel - Franklin

Bloods: Reaume - Arlington, Little - Summit

 

120:

1. Borders - Wilson Central

2. Dindl - Barlett

3. Laxton - Cleveland

4. Masters - Summit

5. Armstrong - Science Hill

6. Creque - Siegel

Bloods: Myers - Blackman, Teaster - Heritage 

 

126:

1. Bates - Beech

2. Sells - Blackman

3. Lipsey - Bradley

4.  Warnock - Wilson Central

5. Randall - Cleveland

6. Noll - Summit

Bloods: Hutchinson - Halls, Burns - Bearden

 

132:

1. Shires - Rossview

2. Fort - Wilson Central

3. Bradford - Cleveland

4. Davis - Heritage

5. Desselle - Summit

6. Watkins - Dobyns Bennet 

Bloods: Sutton - Bartlett, Patterson - Bradley

 

138:

1. McDaniel - Cleveland

2. Fort - Wilson Central

3. Belcher - Bradley

4. Hylton - David Crockett

5. Kiser - Halls

6. Garabrandt - Farragut

Bloods: Noll - Summit, Roaton - Arlington

 

145:

1. Chittum - Cleveland

2. Fisher - Jefferson Co.

3. Fisak - Wilson Central

4. Rose - Blackman

5. Mann - Science Hill

6. Lynn - Bradley

Bloods: Colligan - Maryville, Whaley - Halls

 

152: 

1. Hurst - Dobyns Bennett

2. Laxton - Cleveland

3. Ables - Centennial

4. Elkins - Halls

5. Clemmons - Lebanon

6. Cowan - Tullahoma

Bloods: Butler - Heritage, Brenot - Clarksville

 

160: 

1. Morrisette - Dobyns Bennett

2. Cockman - Arlington

3. Willet - Independence

4. Brown - Blackman

5. Jarvis - Wilson Central

6. Fagg - Heritage

Bloods: Stansberry - Bradley Central, Fisher, Jefferson Co.

 

170: 

1. Smith - Beech

2. Meade - Bearden

3. Parcel - Page

4. Morrisette - Dobyns Bennett

5. Cooper - Maryville

6. Haynes - Munford

Bloods:  Krepela - Arlington, Chew - Blackman

 

182: 

1. Zuckerman - Houston

2. Boyd - Cleveland

3. Duessler - Rossview

4. Sinclair - Maryville

5. Lankford - Collerville

6. Tanksley - Walker Valley

Bloods: Elliott - Halls, Robinson - Jefferson Co.

 

195: 

1. Brumlow - East Hamilton

2. Lowe - Walker Valley

3. Stadel - Maryville

4. Rich - Beech

5. Love - Green Hill

6. Milhom - Siegel

Bloods: Medina - Science Hill, Gillentine - Warren Co.

 

220: 

1. Davis - Cleveland

2. Shelton - Jefferson Co.

3. Lambert - Page

4. McBee - Shelbyville Centrall

5. Todd - Wilson Central

6. Gumm - Maryville

Bloods: Mizoury - Overton, King - Cocke Co.

 

285: 

1. Cummins - Anderson Co.

2. Langford - Walker Valley

3. Smith - Summit

4. Keating - Arlington

5. Richardson - Wilson Central

6. McClure - Bradley

Bloods: Adams - Maryville, Anderson - Franklin 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6 hours ago, TalkingSense said:

Here you go:

Results based off of the brackets. In several weight classes I think the final matchups are happening in the Semi's/Quarter's. 

106:

1. Terrell - Bradley

2. Baltz - Houston

3. Ford - Independence

4. Fowler - Cleveland

5. Houston - Cookeville

6. Miller - Science Hill

Bloods: Wright - Halls, Johnson - Wilson Central

 

113: 

1. Bradford - Blackman

2. Ellison - Cleveland

3. Lipsey - Bradley

4. Stokes - Oakland

5. Mercante - Wilson Central

6. Gobel - Franklin

Bloods: Reaume - Arlington, Little - Summit

 

120:

1. Borders - Wilson Central

2. Dindl - Barlett

3. Laxton - Cleveland

4. Masters - Summit

5. Armstrong - Science Hill

6. Creque - Siegel

Bloods: Myers - Blackman, Teaster - Heritage 

 

126:

1. Bates - Beech

2. Sells - Blackman

3. Lipsey - Bradley

4.  Warnock - Wilson Central

5. Randall - Cleveland

6. Noll - Summit

Bloods: Hutchinson - Halls, Burns - Bearden

 

132:

1. Shires - Rossview

2. Fort - Wilson Central

3. Bradford - Cleveland

4. Davis - Heritage

5. Desselle - Summit

6. Watkins - Dobyns Bennet 

Bloods: Sutton - Bartlett, Patterson - Bradley

 

138:

1. McDaniel - Cleveland

2. Fort - Wilson Central

3. Belcher - Bradley

4. Hylton - David Crockett

5. Kiser - Halls

6. Garabrandt - Farragut

Bloods: Noll - Summit, Roaton - Arlington

 

145:

1. Chittum - Cleveland

2. Fisher - Jefferson Co.

3. Fisak - Wilson Central

4. Rose - Blackman

5. Mann - Science Hill

6. Lynn - Bradley

Bloods: Colligan - Maryville, Whaley - Halls

 

152: 

1. Hurst - Dobyns Bennett

2. Laxton - Cleveland

3. Ables - Centennial

4. Elkins - Halls

5. Clemmons - Lebanon

6. Cowan - Tullahoma

Bloods: Butler - Heritage, Brenot - Clarksville

 

160: 

1. Morrisette - Dobyns Bennett

2. Cockman - Arlington

3. Willet - Independence

4. Brown - Blackman

5. Jarvis - Wilson Central

6. Fagg - Heritage

Bloods: Stansberry - Bradley Central, Fisher, Jefferson Co.

 

170: 

1. Smith - Beech

2. Meade - Bearden

3. Parcel - Page

4. Morrisette - Dobyns Bennett

5. Cooper - Maryville

6. Haynes - Munford

Bloods:  Krepela - Arlington, Chew - Blackman

 

182: 

1. Zuckerman - Houston

2. Boyd - Cleveland

3. Duessler - Rossview

4. Sinclair - Maryville

5. Lankford - Collerville

6. Tanksley - Walker Valley

Bloods: Elliott - Halls, Robinson - Jefferson Co.

 

195: 

1. Brumlow - East Hamilton

2. Lowe - Walker Valley

3. Stadel - Maryville

4. Rich - Beech

5. Love - Green Hill

6. Milhom - Siegel

Bloods: Medina - Science Hill, Gillentine - Warren Co.

 

220: 

1. Davis - Cleveland

2. Shelton - Jefferson Co.

3. Lambert - Page

4. McBee - Shelbyville Centrall

5. Todd - Wilson Central

6. Gumm - Maryville

Bloods: Mizoury - Overton, King - Cocke Co.

 

285: 

1. Cummins - Anderson Co.

2. Langford - Walker Valley

3. Smith - Summit

4. Keating - Arlington

5. Richardson - Wilson Central

6. McClure - Bradley

Bloods: Adams - Maryville, Anderson - Franklin 

Shelton upsets Davis in my opinion 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 hours ago, TalkingSense said:

Here you go:

 

 

285: 

1. Cummins - Anderson Co.

2. Langford - Walker Valley

3. Smith - Summit

4. Keating - Arlington

5. Richardson - Wilson Central

6. McClure - Bradley

Bloods: Adams - Maryville, Anderson - Franklin 

That's a bold prediction. Unranked heavyweight running through and winning it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

Announcements




×
  • Create New...