Jump to content

Southtowner: This That & The Other II


Southtowner
 Share

Recommended Posts

 
spinning 'round in a spell
 it's hard to leave this carousel
 'round & 'round & 'round & round
     ~ journey
 
School  (Out)  IN
*Interim
**New School
***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022.
Update
[ ] championship co-head


Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix
Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold
Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller
Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey
Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones
Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin
Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) -
Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce
Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey
Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson
Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) -
Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) -
Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb
Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon
Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp
Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson
Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan
Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler
Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson
East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks
Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart
Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson
Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) -
Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan
Gibson County - (Cody Finley) -
Glencliff - (Mike Passen) -
Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson
Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith)-
Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner
Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall
Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet
Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) -
Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham
Kenwood - (Les Greer) -
Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes
Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White
Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells
Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger
Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang
Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander
Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham
Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) -
Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo
Midway - (Ron Treadway) -
Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr
Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright
Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson
Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings
Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper
Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr
Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood
Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie
Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris
Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal
Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell
South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton
South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson
South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone
Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice
Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White
Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) -
Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk
Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith
Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels
Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) -
West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz
Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates
White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) -
White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) -
William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves
York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wrig
 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 
spinning 'round in a spell
 it's hard to leave this carousel
 'round & 'round & 'round & round
     ~ journey
 
School  (Out)  IN
*Interim
**New School
***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022.
****non region varsity schedule 2022.
Update
[ ] championship co-head


Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix
Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold
Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller
Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey
Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones
Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin
Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter
Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce
Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey
Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson
Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) -
Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) -
Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb
Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon
Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp
Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson
Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan
Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler
Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson
East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks
Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart
Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson
Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) -
Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan
Gibson County - (Cody Finley) -
Glencliff - (Mike Passen) -
Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson
Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith)-
Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner
Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall
Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet
Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) -
Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham
Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead
Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes
Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White
Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells
Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger
Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang
Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander
Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham
Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) -
Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo
Middleton - (Craig Harris) -
Midway - (Ron Treadway) -
Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr
Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright
Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson
Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings
Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper
Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr
Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood
RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin
Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie
Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris
Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal
Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell
South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton
South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson
South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone
Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice
Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White
Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) -
Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk
Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith
Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels
Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) -
West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz
Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates
White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) -
White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) -
William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves
York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright
 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 
spinning 'round in a spell
 it's hard to leave this carousel
 'round & 'round & 'round & round
     ~ journey
 
School  (Out)  IN
*Interim
**New School
***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022.
****non region varsity schedule 2022.
*****closing
Update
[ ] championship co-head


Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix
Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold
Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller
Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey
Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones
Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin
Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter
Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce
Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey
Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson
Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) -
Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend
Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb
Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon
Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp
Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson
Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan
Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler
Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson
East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks
Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart
Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson
Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger
Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan
Gibson County - (Cody Finley) -
Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson
Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson
Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller
Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) -
Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner
Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall
Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet
Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) -
Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham
Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead
Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes
Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White
Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells
Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger
Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang
Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander
Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham
MAHS***** - (Cedric Miller)
MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller
Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) -
Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo
Middleton - (Craig Harris) -
Midway - (Ron Treadway) -
Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr
Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright
Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson
Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings
Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper
PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed
Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr
Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood
RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin
Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie
Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris
Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal
Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell
South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton
South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson
South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone
Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice
Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White
Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt
Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk
Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith
Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels
Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay
West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz
Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates
White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick
White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) -
William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves

York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright
Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
 
 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
 
spinning 'round in a spell
 it's hard to leave this carousel
 'round & 'round & 'round & round
     ~ journey
 
School  (Out)  IN
*Interim
**New School
***back to 11 man football. Independent schedule 2022.
****non region varsity schedule 2022.
*****closing
Update
[ ] championship co-head


Alcoa - (Gary Rankin) - Brian Nix
Antioch -(Ian Marshall) - Devin Arnold
Arlington - (Vic Shavers) - Tommy Miller
Baylor - (Phil Massey) - Erik Kimrey
Beardon - (Morgan Shinlever) - Josh Jones
Boyd Buchanan - (Jeremy Bosken) - Gary Rankin
Brainerd - (Stanley Jackson) - Martels Carter
Brighton - (Mike David) - Morgan Cruce
Chattanooga Christian - (Mark Mariakis) - Phil Massey
Chester County - (Steve Robinson) - Dewond Johnson
Chuckey Doak - (Matt Ripley) - Dallas Kuykendall
Clarksville NE - (Brandon Clark) - Claude Townsend
Clay County - (Jake Johnson) - Bruce Lamb
Collinwood - (Leslie Mote) - Boyce Dixon
Columbia - (*John Moore) - Bobby Sharp
Columbia Academy - (Charlie Lansdell) - Seth Anderson
Cookeville - (Jimmy Maynord) - Taylor Hennigan
Cordova - (Marcus Wimberly) - Keith Setler
Dickson County - (Greg Burns) - Jeff Tomlinson
East Robertson - (Atlee Pond) - Chase Brooks
Ezell Harding*** - (Dustin McGee) - Corry Stewart
Fayetteville - (Kenny Morson) - Daniel Johnson
Franklin Rd Academy - (Bill Whittemore) - Justin Geisinger
Fulton - (Rob Black) - Jeff McMillan
Gibson County - (Cody Finley) -
Glencliff - (Mike Passen) - Michael Stevenson
Gordonsville - (Scott Clemons) - Stephen Jackson
Grace Christian Franklin - (Rusty Smith) - Bobby Miller
Hamilton - (Antwone Moore) -
Hardin Valley - (Mike Potter) - Jeff Miner
Harding Academy - (Cody Nelson) - Herbert Kendall
Heritage - (Tim Hammondtree) - Joe Osovet
Hillcrest - ( Mario Stevenson) -
Independence - (Scott Blade) - Scott Stidham
Kenwood - (Les Greer) - Jarhett Snead
Knoxville Halls - (Scott Cummings) - Brent Hughes
Lakeland Prep - (**) - Tyler White
Lakeway Christian - (Steve Haywood) - Thad Wells
Lenoir City - (Jeff Cortez) - Gary Dugger
Lewis County - (Bobby Sharp) - Derek Rang
Liberty Creek - (**) - Bill Alexander
Lincoln County - (Kevin Rose) - Eddie Cunningham
MAHS - (Cedric Miller) - *****
MASE - (Julius Jackson) - Cedric Miller
Manassas - (Chris Rayborn) - Kenneth Gillion
Melrose - (Cedrick Wilson) - Derrick Bobo
Middleton - (Craig Harris) - 
Midway - (Ron Treadway) - Joe Campbell
Milan - (Carl Diffie) - Derek Carr
Montgomery Central - (Jeff Tomlinson) - Corey Wright
Northview Academy - (Heath Woods) - Justin Anderson
Oak Ridge - (Joe Gaddis) - Scott Cummings
Oliver Springs - (Larry Green) - Tyler Harper
PopeJohnPaul II - (Justin Geisinger) - Brian Sneed
Raleigh Egypt - (Devlin Lane) - Thurston Rubin Jr
Red Bank - (Chris Brown) - Ted Gatewood
RePublic**** - () - Keith Martin
Rockvale - (Rick Rice) - Brian Guthrie
Scott - (Josh Terry) - Chris Harris
Sequoyah - (Ryan Bolinger) - *Peels/McConkey - Derrick Vestal
Soddy Daisy - (Justin Barnes) - Carter Cardwell
South Doyle - (Clark Duncan) - (*Rusty Partin) - Paul Shelton
South Gibson - (Scott Stidham) - Ben Johnson
South Pittsburg - (Chris Jones) - [*Grider/Stone] - Wes Stone
Summertown - (Dakota Crews) - Rick Rice
Tellico Plains - (Jon Rechtorovic) - Bobby White
Tennessee High - (*Matt Chandler) - (Matt Rhymer) - Josh Holt
Tullahoma - (John Olive) - Coy Sisk
Union County - (Larry Kerr) - Steve Smith
Wartburg - (Kevin Human) - Dustin Peels
Webb School - (Kyle Turnbow) - Evan Gay
West Creek - (James Figueroa) - Rob Gallowitz
Westwood - (Orentheus Taylor) - Devin Scates
White House Heritage - (Stetson Dickerson) - Chad Broadrick
White Station - (Reid Yarbrough) -
William Blount - (Phillip Shadowens) - Robert Reeves

York Institute - (Kerry Johnson) - Derwin Wright
Zion Christian - (Jeff Jordan) - Charlie Lansdell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

Announcements




×
  • Create New...